22764 Powhatan Rd, Apple Valley, CA: 3-bedroom, 2-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

22764 Powhatan RdApple Valley, California

Apple Valley, CA 92308 · MLS IG26175269

List price
$330,000
3 bd / 2 ba
Bedrooms / baths
1,661 sq ft
Living area
1987
Year built

"This property will likely not finance unless it is a rehab loan."

Listed by Benjamin Hartnell Yucaipa Valley Real Estate DRE #01466076 · (909) 725-3121

22764 Powhatan Rd is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Apple Valley, California listed at $330,000 with 1,661 square feet, built in 1987. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($33,000), we fund the $182,710 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. A California buyer can also close in 3 days with 35% down and no appraisal. See every hard money opportunity in California or our California hard money lending page.

From the listing. This property will likely not finance unless it is a rehab loan.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 22764 Powhatan Rd: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $330,000
State CA

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $110 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$33,000 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Option 1 - Close in 3 days

35% down

No appraisal. Closes like cash.

Cash to close, rough estimate $118,718
Loan at closing $214,500
Rate, interest only 10.5%
Why not. At 35% down the loan would be $214,500, under the $250,000 minimum on the 3-day program.
Option 2 - Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $49,957
Loan at closing $297,000
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • The cap of 92.5% of the total cost leaves $5,453 of the renovation for the buyer.
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a moderate (half to all of the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Ten or more completed flips (five in this state) with a 720 score reach 100% financing on this property.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 72.5% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

22764 Powhatan Rd priced at the list price.

ItemOption 1: 35% downOption 2: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYesNo
Buyer down payment$33,000 (10%)$115,500 (35%)
Loan at closing$297,000$214,500
Full renovation, rough estimate*We fund $177,257Buyer pays $182,710
Total loan$474,257$214,500
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%10.5%
Points1.5 ($7,114)1.5 ($3,218)
AppraisalRequiredNone
Estimated monthly interest$3,948 at full draw$1,877
Cash to close, rough estimate$49,957$118,718

Rough estimates at the list price of $330,000 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $110 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. The no-appraisal option is available in major California markets. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Benjamin Hartnell, Yucaipa Valley Real Estate ((909) 725-3121). To see it or make an offer, contact Benjamin directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Apple Valley All California opportunities Hard money lender in California Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in Apple Valley.

9 bedroom home for sale in Apple Valley, CACash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$595,000
9 bd · 5.5 ba · 7,196 sq ft · Built 1946

"CASH ONLY due to the Property's current condition and extensive rehabilitation requirements."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $673,420
Listed by Joseph Keongwhan Min
3 bedroom home for sale in Apple Valley, CAInvestor special
Street address with a free account
$299,999
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,590 sq ft · Built 1983

"Sold strictly As-Is and requiring some work, this property is best suited for Cash, Hard Money, or Conventional financing."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $71,550
Listed by BLANCA ASH, Real Brokerage Technologies

Want to buy 22764 Powhatan Rd?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified