408 N Patterson Park Ave, Baltimore, MD: 3-bedroom, 1-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

408 N Patterson Park AveBaltimore, Maryland

Baltimore, MD 21231 · MLS MDBA2226556

List price
$89,000
3 bd / 1 ba
Bedrooms / baths
1,210 sq ft
Living area
1910
Year built

"Cash buyers only."

Listed by Carolyn Fleary-Parker Weichert, REALTORS (202) 798-3377

408 N Patterson Park Ave is a 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Baltimore, Maryland listed at $89,000 with 1,210 square feet, built in 1910. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($8,900), we fund the $54,450 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in Maryland or our Maryland hard money lending page.

From the listing. Full renovation opportunity near Patterson Park and Johns Hopkins Hospital. This Baltimore brick rowhome keeps its original character, including hardwood floors, fireplace mantels, classic wainscoting, a traditional wood staircase, and a skylight. Bring your vision and your contractor to renovate, then flip, rent, or hold. Offered as-is. Cash buyers only.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 408 N Patterson Park Ave: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $89,000
State MD

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$8,900 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $17,139
Loan at closing $80,100
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • The cap of 92.5% of the total cost leaves $1,859 of the renovation for the buyer.
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a moderate (half to all of the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Ten or more completed flips (five in this state) with a 720 score reach 100% financing on this property.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 72.5% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

408 N Patterson Park Ave priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$8,900 (10%)
Loan at closing$80,100
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $52,591
Total loan$132,691
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($1,990)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$1,105 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$17,139

Rough estimates at the list price of $89,000 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Carolyn Fleary-Parker, Weichert, REALTORS ((202) 798-3377). To see it or make an offer, contact Carolyn directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Baltimore All Maryland opportunities Hard money lender in Maryland Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in Baltimore.

3 bedroom home for sale in Baltimore, MDCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$129,999
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,176 sq ft · Built 1915

"Cash or hard money buyers only who can address remaining work and permit requirements."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $52,920
Listed by Liz Keyser, LPT Realty, LLC
3 bedroom home for sale in Baltimore, MDCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$129,999
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,240 sq ft · Built 1915

"Cash or hard money buyers only who can address remaining work and permit requirements."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $55,800
Listed by Liz Keyser, LPT Realty, LLC

Want to buy 408 N Patterson Park Ave?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified