3302 Chesterfield Ave, Baltimore, MD: 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

3302 Chesterfield AveBaltimore, Maryland

Baltimore, MD 21213 · MLS MDBA2194382

List price
$94,900
2 bd / 1.5 ba
Bedrooms / baths
1,480 sq ft
Living area
1932
Year built
871 sq ft
Lot

"Cash/ Hard Money."

Listed by Mike Johnson Marathon Real Estate (443) 254-0962

3302 Chesterfield Ave is a 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in Baltimore, Maryland listed at $94,900 with 1,480 square feet, built in 1932. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($9,490), we fund the $66,600 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in Maryland or our Maryland hard money lending page.

From the listing. Classic Belair-Edison remodeled rowhome located across from School and Playground. The interior includes freshly painted neutral colored walls and luxury vinyl floors.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 3302 Chesterfield Ave: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $94,900
State MD

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$9,490 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $18,743
Loan at closing $85,410
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • The cap of 92.5% of the total cost leaves $2,623 of the renovation for the buyer.
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a moderate (half to all of the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Ten or more completed flips (five in this state) with a 720 score reach 100% financing on this property.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 72.5% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

3302 Chesterfield Ave priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$9,490 (10%)
Loan at closing$85,410
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $63,978
Total loan$149,388
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($2,241)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$1,244 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$18,743

Rough estimates at the list price of $94,900 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Mike Johnson, Marathon Real Estate ((443) 254-0962). To see it or make an offer, contact Mike directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Baltimore All Maryland opportunities Hard money lender in Maryland Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in Baltimore.

Want to buy 3302 Chesterfield Ave?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified