2814 11th Ave N, Bessemer, AL: 2-bedroom, 1-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

2814 11th Ave NBessemer, Alabama

Bessemer, AL 35020 · MLS 21928241

List price
$30,300
2 bd / 1 ba
Bedrooms / baths
928 sq ft
Living area
1947
Year built
9,583 sq ft
Lot

""As is" cash only sale with no contingencies or inspections."

Listed by Don McRae RealtySouth (888) 876-3372

2814 11th Ave N is a 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in Bessemer, Alabama listed at $30,300 with 928 square feet, built in 1947. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 20% down ($6,060), we fund the $41,760 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in Alabama or our Alabama hard money lending page.

From the listing. NO ACCESS OR VIEWINGS of this property. Please DO NOT DISTURB the occupant. Take a drive by this two bedroom, one bath home and see if it may be your next investment. As is cash only sale with no contingencies or inspections. Buyer will be responsible for obtaining possession of the property upon closing. Subject to right of redemption. Expires 07.31.27.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 2814 11th Ave N: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $30,300
State AL

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects20% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment20% downNot priced as entered: see why below
Not yetAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, this property does not price on our programs as entered. The reasons are below; change what you can, or call the desk.
Fix and flip, experienced

20% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $14,343
Loan at closing $24,240
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
Why not. The loan of $63,053 is under the $75,000 program minimum.
  • The cap of 87.5% of the total cost leaves $2,948 of the renovation for the buyer.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 65% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

2814 11th Ave N priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 20% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredNo
Buyer down payment$6,060 (20%)
Loan at closing$24,240
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $38,813
Total loan$63,053
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($946)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$525 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$14,343

Rough estimates at the list price of $30,300 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Don McRae, RealtySouth ((888) 876-3372). To see it or make an offer, contact Don directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Bessemer All Alabama opportunities Hard money lender in Alabama Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in Alabama.

3 bedroom home for sale in Fairfield, ALCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$87,700
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,142 sq ft · Built 1960

""As is" cash only sale with no contingencies or inspections."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $51,390
Listed by Lori Brown, Real Home Svc And Solutions
3 bedroom home for sale in Birmingham, ALCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$71,200
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,110 sq ft · Built 1967

""As is" cash only sale with no contingencies or inspections."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $49,950
Listed by Dana Rowell, Real Home Svc and Solutions
3 bedroom home for sale in Birmingham, ALCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$59,500
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,449 sq ft · Built 1935

""As is" cash only sale with no contingencies or inspections."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $65,205
Listed by Dana Rowell, Real Home Svc and Solutions

Want to buy 2814 11th Ave N?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified