318 Susan Pl, Bessemer, AL: 4-bedroom, 3-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

318 Susan PlBessemer, Alabama

Bessemer, AL 35023 · MLS 21920081

List price
$158,300
4 bd / 3 ba
Bedrooms / baths
1,624 sq ft
Living area
1962
Year built
14,375 sq ft
Lot

""As is" cash only sale with no contingencies or inspections."

Listed by Jenny Tankersley RealtySouth/ValleyMLS (888) 876-3372

318 Susan Pl is a 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in Bessemer, Alabama listed at $158,300 with 1,624 square feet, built in 1962. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($15,830), we fund the $73,080 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in Alabama or our Alabama hard money lending page.

From the listing. NO ACCESS OR VIEWINGS of this property. Please DO NOT DISTURB the occupant. Take a drive by this four bedroom, three bath home and see if it may be your next investment. As is cash only sale with no contingencies or inspections. Buyer will be responsible for obtaining possession of the property upon closing. Subject to right of redemption.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 318 Susan Pl: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $158,300
State AL

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$15,830 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $23,453
Loan at closing $142,470
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a light (under half the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Ten or more completed flips (five in this state) with a 720 score reach 100% financing on this property.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 75% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

318 Susan Pl priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$15,830 (10%)
Loan at closing$142,470
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $73,080
Total loan$215,550
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($3,233)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$1,794 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$23,453

Rough estimates at the list price of $158,300 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Jenny Tankersley, RealtySouth/ValleyMLS ((888) 876-3372). To see it or make an offer, contact Jenny directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Bessemer All Alabama opportunities Hard money lender in Alabama Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in Alabama.

3 bedroom home for sale in Fairfield, ALCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$87,700
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,142 sq ft · Built 1960

""As is" cash only sale with no contingencies or inspections."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $51,390
Listed by Lori Brown, Real Home Svc And Solutions
2 bedroom home for sale in Bessemer, ALCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$30,300
2 bd · 1 ba · 928 sq ft · Built 1947

""As is" cash only sale with no contingencies or inspections."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $41,760
Listed by Don McRae, RealtySouth
3 bedroom home for sale in Birmingham, ALCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$71,200
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,110 sq ft · Built 1967

""As is" cash only sale with no contingencies or inspections."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $49,950
Listed by Dana Rowell, Real Home Svc and Solutions

Want to buy 318 Susan Pl?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified