16 Memory Ln, Billings, MT: 1-bedroom, 1-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

16 Memory LnBillings, Montana

Billings, MT 59101 · MLS 360074

List price
$215,500
1 bd / 1 ba
Bedrooms / baths
1,080 sq ft
Living area
1922
Year built

"The home will have to go Cash or New Loan due to peeling paint."

Listed by Dennis Cook Crown Realty (406) 698-9103

16 Memory Ln is a 1-bedroom, 1-bath home in Billings, Montana listed at $215,500 with 1,080 square feet, built in 1922. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($21,550), we fund the $48,600 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in Montana or our Montana hard money lending page.

From the listing. This would make an affordable single or couple dwelling. It has a new Furnace, New kitchen faucet, New roof, New carport, some new electrical at main feed, New privacy fence on West property line and new shower controls. This is

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 16 Memory Ln: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $215,500
State MT

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$21,550 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $29,578
Loan at closing $193,950
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a light (under half the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Ten or more completed flips (five in this state) with a 720 score reach 100% financing on this property.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 75% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

16 Memory Ln priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$21,550 (10%)
Loan at closing$193,950
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $48,600
Total loan$242,550
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($3,638)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$2,019 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$29,578

Rough estimates at the list price of $215,500 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Dennis Cook, Crown Realty ((406) 698-9103). To see it or make an offer, contact Dennis directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Billings All Montana opportunities Hard money lender in Montana Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in Billings.

3 bedroom home for sale in Billings, MTCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$269,000
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,568 sq ft · Built 1979

"Cash or In-House loan only!"

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $70,560
Listed by Angela Klein-Hughes, A Haus Of Realty
2 bedroom home for sale in Billings, MTHard money welcome
Street address with a free account
$190,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,704 sq ft · Built 1930

"Cash or In-House Loan, no seller financing."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $76,680
Listed by Jeff Uhren, Realty Billings

Want to buy 16 Memory Ln?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified