37 Baker Ave, Braintree, MA: 4-bedroom, 2-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

37 Baker AveBraintree, Massachusetts

Braintree, MA 02184 · MLS 73587529

List price
$585,000
4 bd / 2 ba
Bedrooms / baths
1,977 sq ft
Living area
1955
Year built

"SOLD AS IS! Cash or Hard Money Only."

Listed by Sabrina Zyla All Inclusive Realty, LLC (603) 553-7730

37 Baker Ave is a 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Braintree, Massachusetts listed at $585,000 with 1,977 square feet, built in 1955. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($58,500), we fund the $88,965 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in Massachusetts or our Massachusetts hard money lending page.

From the listing. Attention Contractors, flippers, and Investors! Great opportunity to build some sweat equity. Single Family with 1977 SQFT and 4 Bed 2 Bath. SOLD AS IS! Cash or Hard Money Only.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 37 Baker Ave: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $585,000
State MA

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$58,500 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $72,122
Loan at closing $526,500
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a light (under half the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Ten or more completed flips (five in this state) with a 720 score reach 100% financing on this property.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 75% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

37 Baker Ave priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$58,500 (10%)
Loan at closing$526,500
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $88,965
Total loan$615,465
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($9,232)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$5,124 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$72,122

Rough estimates at the list price of $585,000 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Sabrina Zyla, All Inclusive Realty, LLC ((603) 553-7730). To see it or make an offer, contact Sabrina directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Braintree All Massachusetts opportunities Hard money lender in Massachusetts Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in Massachusetts.

6 bedroom home for sale in Fall River, MACash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$299,900
6 bd · 4 ba · 2,358 sq ft · Built 1894

"CASH OR PRIVATE MONEY ONLY — AS-IS SALE."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $259,380
Listed by Kyle Seyboth, Century 21 Limitless
5 bedroom home for sale in Allston, MACash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$699,900
5 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,356 sq ft · Built 1889

"This house will not qualify for conventional financing."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $149,160
Listed by Linda Champion, CUE Realty
4 bedroom home for sale in Chelmsford, MACash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$690,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,089 sq ft · Built 1968

"Property will not qualify for traditional financing; cash or renovation/rehab financing only."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $229,790
Listed by Block Capital Realty Team, Block Capital Realty LLC

Want to buy 37 Baker Ave?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified