328 Highgate Ave, Buffalo, NY: 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

328 Highgate AveBuffalo, New York

Buffalo, NY 14215 · MLS B1720773

List price
$90,000
3 bd / 1.5 ba
Bedrooms / baths
1,504 sq ft
Living area
1940
Year built
5,560 sq ft
Lot

"Cash only sale."

Listed by Tyler Ehde Century 21 North East (716) 689-4000

328 Highgate Ave is a 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in Buffalo, New York listed at $90,000 with 1,504 square feet, built in 1940. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 20% down ($18,000), we fund the $165,440 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in New York or our New York hard money lending page.

From the listing. Brick 3 bed, 1.5 bath home, 1,504 sq ft near UB South Campus. Renovation needed, utilities off, sold as is.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 328 Highgate Ave: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $90,000
State NY

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $110 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects20% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment20% down$18,000 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 20% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

20% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $39,673
Loan at closing $72,000
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • The cap of 87.5% of the total cost leaves $13,930 of the renovation for the buyer.
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a heavy (the price or more) renovation: up to 80% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 65% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

328 Highgate Ave priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 20% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$18,000 (20%)
Loan at closing$72,000
Full renovation, rough estimate*We fund $151,510
Total loan$223,510
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($3,353)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$1,861 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$39,673

Rough estimates at the list price of $90,000 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $110 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Tyler Ehde, Century 21 North East ((716) 689-4000). To see it or make an offer, contact Tyler directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Buffalo All New York opportunities Hard money lender in New York Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in Buffalo.

5 bedroom home for sale in Buffalo, NYCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$85,000
5 bd · 2 ba · 1,356 sq ft · Built 1920

"Cash buyers only."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $61,020
Listed by Steven Green, Signature Premier Realty Inc
6 bedroom home for sale in Buffalo, NYCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$140,000
6 bd · 2 ba · 1,836 sq ft · Built 1900

"CASH BUYERS ONLY – ASSIGNMENT OF CONTRACT."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $201,960
Listed by Steven Green, Signature Premier Realty Inc
3 bedroom home for sale in Buffalo, NYCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$109,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,816 sq ft · Built 1902

"Property is being sold in as-is condition. Cash only offers accepted."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $199,760
Listed by Daniel Daumen, Serota Real Estate LLC

Want to buy 328 Highgate Ave?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified