199 Wagner Ave, Buffalo, NY: 5-bedroom, 1.5-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

199 Wagner AveBuffalo, New York

Buffalo, NY 14212 · MLS B1719651

List price
$119,900
5 bd / 1.5 ba
Bedrooms / baths
1,449 sq ft
Living area
1935
Year built
10,454 sq ft
Lot

"Conventional or Cash offers only."

Listed by Patricia Freling WNY Metro Roberts Realty (716) 875-2211

199 Wagner Ave is a 5-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in Buffalo, New York listed at $119,900 with 1,449 square feet, built in 1935. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($11,990), we fund the $65,205 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in New York or our New York hard money lending page.

From the listing. Livable but needs work, sold as is, 2 car garage in need of work.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 199 Wagner Ave: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $119,900
State NY

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$11,990 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $20,841
Loan at closing $107,910
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • The cap of 92.5% of the total cost leaves $1,893 of the renovation for the buyer.
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a moderate (half to all of the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Ten or more completed flips (five in this state) with a 720 score reach 100% financing on this property.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 72.5% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

199 Wagner Ave priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$11,990 (10%)
Loan at closing$107,910
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $63,312
Total loan$171,222
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($2,568)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$1,425 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$20,841

Rough estimates at the list price of $119,900 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Patricia Freling, WNY Metro Roberts Realty ((716) 875-2211). To see it or make an offer, contact Patricia directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Buffalo All New York opportunities Hard money lender in New York Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in Buffalo.

5 bedroom home for sale in Buffalo, NYCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$85,000
5 bd · 2 ba · 1,356 sq ft · Built 1920

"Cash buyers only."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $61,020
Listed by Steven Green, Signature Premier Realty Inc
6 bedroom home for sale in Buffalo, NYCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$140,000
6 bd · 2 ba · 1,836 sq ft · Built 1900

"CASH BUYERS ONLY – ASSIGNMENT OF CONTRACT."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $201,960
Listed by Steven Green, Signature Premier Realty Inc
3 bedroom home for sale in Buffalo, NYCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$109,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,816 sq ft · Built 1902

"Property is being sold in as-is condition. Cash only offers accepted."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $199,760
Listed by Daniel Daumen, Serota Real Estate LLC

Want to buy 199 Wagner Ave?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified