10554 S Avenue L St, Chicago, IL: 3-bedroom, 2-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

10554 S Avenue L StChicago, Illinois

Chicago, IL 60617 · MLS 12740087

List price
$143,000
3 bd / 2 ba
Bedrooms / baths
1,038 sq ft
Living area
1910
Year built
3,125 sq ft
Lot

"Cash or hard money only."

Listed by Marcin Grzesiak Magiera City LLC (773) 807-0453

10554 S Avenue L St is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Chicago, Illinois listed at $143,000 with 1,038 square feet, built in 1910. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($14,300), we fund the $46,710 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in Illinois or our Illinois hard money lending page.

From the listing. Selling as is. 3 bedroom 2 bath house. Full semi finished basement (1 full bath in the basement). Needs work. Cash or hard money only. Private seller - fast closing. Bring flashlight. Property taxes under $1700 a year, 1 pin. Regular closing no short sale or foreclosure. Property will sell with clean title, no back taxes and water at $0. Broker owned property. No survey.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 10554 S Avenue L St: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $143,000
State IL

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$14,300 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $21,321
Loan at closing $128,700
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a light (under half the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Ten or more completed flips (five in this state) with a 720 score reach 100% financing on this property.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 75% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

10554 S Avenue L St priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$14,300 (10%)
Loan at closing$128,700
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $46,710
Total loan$175,410
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($2,631)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$1,460 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$21,321

Rough estimates at the list price of $143,000 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Marcin Grzesiak, Magiera City LLC ((773) 807-0453). To see it or make an offer, contact Marcin directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Chicago All Illinois opportunities Hard money lender in Illinois Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in Chicago.

6 bedroom home for sale in Chicago, ILCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$179,900
6 bd · 4 ba · 3,226 sq ft · Built 1895

"CASH OR HARD MONEY OFFERS ONLY - INVESTOR SPECIAL! Cash or hard money offers only."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $145,170
Listed by Vivienne Rose Taylor, Chicagoland Brokers Inc.
3 bedroom home for sale in Chicago, ILCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$124,900
3 bd · 1 ba · 743 sq ft · Built 1947

"CORP. OWNED, AS-IS SALE, CASH ONLY, NO SURVEY, TAXES 100%."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $143,000
Listed by Ryan Cherney, Circle One Realty
4 bedroom home for sale in Chicago, ILCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$79,000
4 bd · 1.5 ba · 948 sq ft · Built 1952

"Cash or hard money only."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $42,660
Listed by Anthony Disano, Parkvue Realty Corporation

Want to buy 10554 S Avenue L St?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified