5608 Abbottsford St, Cincinnati, OH: 3-bedroom, 1-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

5608 Abbottsford StCincinnati, Ohio

Cincinnati, OH 45212 · MLS 1888410

List price
$170,000
3 bd / 1 ba
Bedrooms / baths
1,290 sq ft
Living area
1905
Year built

"Needs a cash/hard money type buyer."

Listed by Scott Evans RE/MAX United Associates (513) 519-6049

5608 Abbottsford St is a 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Cincinnati, Ohio listed at $170,000 with 1,290 square feet, built in 1905. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($17,000), we fund the $58,050 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in Ohio or our Ohio hard money lending page.

From the listing. Here's your next project in Pleasant Ridge! 3 BR, 1 BA 2 story. 1,290 SqFt per Realist. Needs a cash/hard money type buyer. Sold 100% as/is. Lender owned, no disclosures. Must have proof of funds with all offers.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 5608 Abbottsford St: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $170,000
State OH

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$17,000 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $24,556
Loan at closing $153,000
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a light (under half the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Ten or more completed flips (five in this state) with a 720 score reach 100% financing on this property.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 75% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

5608 Abbottsford St priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$17,000 (10%)
Loan at closing$153,000
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $58,050
Total loan$211,050
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($3,166)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$1,757 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$24,556

Rough estimates at the list price of $170,000 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Scott Evans, RE/MAX United Associates ((513) 519-6049). To see it or make an offer, contact Scott directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Cincinnati All Ohio opportunities Hard money lender in Ohio Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in Cincinnati.

8 bedroom home for sale in Cincinnati, OHCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$58,000
8 bd · 3 ba · 3,867 sq ft · Built 1870

"Cash only, sold as is - part of the property sustained significant fire damage and requires updates to meet City code standards."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $425,370
Listed by Carol Dominguez, Keller Williams Advisors
3 bedroom home for sale in Cincinnati, OHHard money welcome
Street address with a free account
$220,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,561 sq ft · Built 1931

"Perfect for the right investment Estate/Sale. Sold As is/Cash only"

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $70,245
Listed by Harold Drummer, The Hersey Group, Brokered by FIV Realty

Want to buy 5608 Abbottsford St?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified