3185 W 58th St, Cleveland, OH: 5-bedroom, 2-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

3185 W 58th StCleveland, Ohio

Cleveland, OH 44102 · MLS 5238299

List price
$89,000
5 bd / 2 ba
Bedrooms / baths
2,290 sq ft
Living area
1915
Year built
5,802 sq ft
Lot

"Cash offers only."

Listed by Michael Magno Keller Williams Living

3185 W 58th St is a 5-bedroom, 2-bath home in Cleveland, Ohio listed at $89,000 with 2,290 square feet, built in 1915. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 20% down ($17,800), we fund the $103,050 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in Ohio or our Ohio hard money lending page.

From the listing. Bring your hammer! Investor opportunity in Cleveland! This two-family property offers a total of 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, with a 3-bedroom first-floor unit and a 2-bedroom second-floor unit.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 3185 W 58th St: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $89,000
State OH

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects20% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment20% down$17,800 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 20% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

20% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $30,917
Loan at closing $71,200
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • The cap of 87.5% of the total cost leaves $6,206 of the renovation for the buyer.
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a heavy (the price or more) renovation: up to 80% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 65% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

3185 W 58th St priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 20% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$17,800 (20%)
Loan at closing$71,200
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $96,844
Total loan$168,044
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($2,521)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$1,399 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$30,917

Rough estimates at the list price of $89,000 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Michael Magno, Keller Williams Living. To see it or make an offer, contact Michael directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Cleveland All Ohio opportunities Hard money lender in Ohio Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in Cleveland.

Want to buy 3185 W 58th St?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified