57 Royalgate Dr, Columbia, SC: 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

57 Royalgate DrColumbia, South Carolina

Columbia, SC 29223 · MLS 637464

List price
$135,000
2 bd / 1.5 ba
Bedrooms / baths
1,284 sq ft
Living area
1974
Year built

"This property is being offered as a CASH-ONLY SALE, presenting an exceptional opportunity for cash buyers and investors seeking a..."

Listed by Angela Nash Mackey Realty (803) 318-0577

57 Royalgate Dr is a 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in Columbia, South Carolina listed at $135,000 with 1,284 square feet, built in 1974. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($13,500), we fund the $57,780 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in South Carolina or our South Carolina hard money lending page.

From the listing. Townhome with a four-seasons room and screened porch, offered as a CASH-ONLY SALE for cash buyers and investors.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 57 Royalgate Dr: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $135,000
State SC

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$13,500 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $20,579
Loan at closing $121,500
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a light (under half the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Ten or more completed flips (five in this state) with a 720 score reach 100% financing on this property.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 75% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

57 Royalgate Dr priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$13,500 (10%)
Loan at closing$121,500
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $57,780
Total loan$179,280
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($2,689)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$1,493 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$20,579

Rough estimates at the list price of $135,000 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Angela Nash, Mackey Realty ((803) 318-0577). To see it or make an offer, contact Angela directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Columbia All South Carolina opportunities Hard money lender in South Carolina Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in South Carolina.

4 bedroom home for sale in Summerville, SCCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$259,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,824 sq ft · Built 1989

"Cash or rehab loan only. Not suitable for owner-occupant financing -- cash, hard money, or renovation loan only."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $82,080
Listed by Joel Cardwell, Charleston Expert Home Sellers, LLC
3 bedroom home for sale in Eastover, SCCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$100,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,822 sq ft · Built 1929

"Cash or hard money lender only."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $81,990
Listed by Dan Lang, Fathom Realty SC LLC
3 bedroom home for sale in Spartanburg, SCCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$89,900
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,782 sq ft · Built 1926

"Cash or hard money only; will not qualify for conventional or FHA financing in current condition."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $196,020
Listed by Philip Ziganto, Bluefield Realty Group

Want to buy 57 Royalgate Dr?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified