8119 Cantura Mls, Converse, TX: 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

8119 Cantura MlsConverse, Texas

Converse, TX 78109 · MLS 2021811

List price
$190,000
4 bd / 2.5 ba
Bedrooms / baths
3,635 sq ft
Living area
1996
Year built
5,837 sq ft
Lot

"CASH Only Sale: Calling all Flippers, Investors & Visionaries - bring your contractor and your vision!"

Listed by Kathy Morrison Home Team of America (210) 577-0015

8119 Cantura Mls is a 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Converse, Texas listed at $190,000 with 3,635 square feet, built in 1996. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($19,000), we fund the $163,575 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in Texas or our Texas hard money lending page.

From the listing. CASH Only Sale: Calling all Flippers, Investors & Visionaries - bring your contractor and your vision! Three living areas, 3 dining areas, gameroom or loft and 4 bedrooms. Brand-new HVAC, new water heater, new water softener, granite countertops already done. Value-add work remains: front flatwork/concrete, appliances, carpet. The owner is unable to fund the remaining repairs.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 8119 Cantura Mls: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $190,000
State TX

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$19,000 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $35,814
Loan at closing $171,000
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • The cap of 92.5% of the total cost leaves $7,518 of the renovation for the buyer.
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a moderate (half to all of the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Ten or more completed flips (five in this state) with a 720 score reach 100% financing on this property.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 72.5% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

8119 Cantura Mls priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$19,000 (10%)
Loan at closing$171,000
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $156,057
Total loan$327,057
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($4,906)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$2,723 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$35,814

Rough estimates at the list price of $190,000 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Kathy Morrison, Home Team of America ((210) 577-0015). To see it or make an offer, contact Kathy directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Converse All Texas opportunities Hard money lender in Texas Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in Texas.

3 bedroom home for sale in Dallas, TXCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$169,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,762 sq ft · Built 1954

"This will not pass for an FHA or a conventional loan and will need to be a CASH buyer only."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $193,820
Listed by Brent King, Brent King Group
6 bedroom home for sale in Leander, TXCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$250,000
6 bd · 2 ba · 1,688 sq ft · Built 2005

"Financing with cash, hard money or DSCR loan only."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $75,960
Listed by Maxim Son, Real Broker, LLC
3 bedroom home for sale in Dallas, TXCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$355,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,430 sq ft · Built 1932

"Foreclosure. Needs Work. Cash or Hard Money only. Currently Occupied."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $64,350
Listed by Juanita Couch, Couch Realty, Inc.

Want to buy 8119 Cantura Mls?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified