1057 Washington Ave, East Point, GA: 3-bedroom, 2-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

1057 Washington AveEast Point, Georgia

East Point, GA 30344 · MLS 7849658

List price
$129,000
3 bd / 2 ba
Bedrooms / baths
1,388 sq ft
Living area
1948
Year built
12,567 sq ft
Lot

"Cash offers only & no blind offers!"

Listed by Stephanie Panos Realty Associates of Atlanta, LLC. (404) 235-8900

1057 Washington Ave is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in East Point, Georgia listed at $129,000 with 1,388 square feet, built in 1948. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($12,900), we fund the $62,460 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in Georgia or our Georgia hard money lending page.

From the listing. Fixer upper in East Point, new roof and exterior paint, 3 bed 2 bath. Cash offers only, no blind offers.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 1057 Washington Ave: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $129,000
State GA

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$12,900 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $19,968
Loan at closing $116,100
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a light (under half the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Ten or more completed flips (five in this state) with a 720 score reach 100% financing on this property.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 75% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

1057 Washington Ave priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$12,900 (10%)
Loan at closing$116,100
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $62,460
Total loan$178,560
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($2,678)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$1,487 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$19,968

Rough estimates at the list price of $129,000 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Stephanie Panos, Realty Associates of Atlanta, LLC. ((404) 235-8900). To see it or make an offer, contact Stephanie directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in East Point All Georgia opportunities Hard money lender in Georgia Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in Georgia.

3 bedroom home for sale in Atlanta, GACash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$139,900
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,454 sq ft · Built 1930

"Cash only."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $159,940
Listed by Mackenzie Crabtree, Mackenzie Crabtree Real Estate, LLC
3 bedroom home for sale in Union City, GACash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$45,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,195 sq ft · Built 1942

"Cash offers only and as is."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $53,775
Listed by Stephanie Panos, Realty Associates of Atlanta, LLC.
3 bedroom home for sale in Atlanta, GACash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$159,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,208 sq ft · Built 1935

"CASH ONLY - INVESTOR/REHAB OPPORTUNITY!"

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $54,360
Listed by Jim Fountain, Elated Real Estate Corporation

Want to buy 1057 Washington Ave?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified