182 E Rockaway Rd, Hewlett, NY: 4-bedroom, 2-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

182 E Rockaway RdHewlett, New York

Hewlett, NY 11557 · MLS 1010123

List price
$779,999
4 bd / 2 ba
Bedrooms / baths
1,749 sq ft
Living area
1949
Year built
5,952 sq ft
Lot

"CASH DEAL ONLY!"

Listed by Rose Mith-Charles Global Xchange Realty, LLC (718) 662-0414

182 E Rockaway Rd is a 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Hewlett, New York listed at $779,999 with 1,749 square feet, built in 1949. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($78,000), we fund the $78,705 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in New York or our New York hard money lending page.

From the listing. BACK ON MARKET! CASH DEAL ONLY! Opportunity awaits in the heart of Hewlett!

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 182 E Rockaway Rd: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $779,999
State NY

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$78,000 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $94,100
Loan at closing $701,999
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a light (under half the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 75% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

182 E Rockaway Rd priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$78,000 (10%)
Loan at closing$701,999
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $78,705
Total loan$780,704
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($11,711)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$6,499 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$94,100

Rough estimates at the list price of $779,999 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Rose Mith-Charles, Global Xchange Realty, LLC ((718) 662-0414). To see it or make an offer, contact Rose directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Hewlett All New York opportunities Hard money lender in New York Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in New York.

Want to buy 182 E Rockaway Rd?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified