4012 Montgall Ave, Kansas City, MO: 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

4012 Montgall AveKansas City, Missouri

Kansas City, MO 64130 · MLS 2648719

List price
$125,000
4 bd / 1.5 ba
Bedrooms / baths
2,580 sq ft
Living area
1910
Year built

"This IS a CASH only sale and As-Is!!"

Listed by Jamie Ferrara Worth Clark Realty (816) 786-8139

4012 Montgall Ave is a 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in Kansas City, Missouri listed at $125,000 with 2,580 square feet, built in 1910. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($12,500), we fund the $116,100 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in Missouri or our Missouri hard money lending page.

From the listing. Standing on the front porch of this home brings back memories from the past! Neighbors sitting on front porches chatting about their day, people out walking their dogs and kids riding thier bikes down the road.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 4012 Montgall Ave: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $125,000
State MO

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$12,500 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $25,818
Loan at closing $112,500
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • The cap of 92.5% of the total cost leaves $5,583 of the renovation for the buyer.
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a moderate (half to all of the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Ten or more completed flips (five in this state) with a 720 score reach 100% financing on this property.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 72.5% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

4012 Montgall Ave priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$12,500 (10%)
Loan at closing$112,500
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $110,518
Total loan$223,018
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($3,345)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$1,857 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$25,818

Rough estimates at the list price of $125,000 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Jamie Ferrara, Worth Clark Realty ((816) 786-8139). To see it or make an offer, contact Jamie directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Kansas City All Missouri opportunities Hard money lender in Missouri Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in Kansas City.

4 bedroom home for sale in Kansas City, MOCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$359,900
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,836 sq ft · Built 2005

""As is" cash only sale with no contingencies or inspections."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $172,620
Listed by Cheryl Rabin, REALHome Services & Solutions, Inc

Want to buy 4012 Montgall Ave?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified