453 Front St, Lincoln, RI: 2-bedroom, 1-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

453 Front StLincoln, Rhode Island

Lincoln, RI 02865 · MLS 1424073

List price
$179,999
2 bd / 1 ba
Bedrooms / baths
822 sq ft
Living area
1974
Year built

"Cash Buyers Only Please."

Listed by Adam Rose AJ Realty (401) 722-2228

453 Front St is a 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in Lincoln, Rhode Island listed at $179,999 with 822 square feet, built in 1974. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($18,000), we fund the $90,420 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in Rhode Island or our Rhode Island hard money lending page.

From the listing. Contractor or Builder Special! Amazing Opportunity in Lincoln set back on Front Street. Single Floor Living! Renovate this Cozy Ranch Home or Start Over and Build it your Way! The property needs significant renovation and is priced accordingly. Being offered in As-Is condition. Mechanicals non-functional or in need of replacement. Cash Buyers Only Please.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 453 Front St: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $179,999
State RI

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $110 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$18,000 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $28,423
Loan at closing $161,999
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • The cap of 92.5% of the total cost leaves $2,282 of the renovation for the buyer.
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a moderate (half to all of the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Ten or more completed flips (five in this state) with a 720 score reach 100% financing on this property.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 72.5% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

453 Front St priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$18,000 (10%)
Loan at closing$161,999
Full renovation, rough estimate*We fund $88,138
Total loan$250,138
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($3,752)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$2,082 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$28,423

Rough estimates at the list price of $179,999 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $110 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Adam Rose, AJ Realty ((401) 722-2228). To see it or make an offer, contact Adam directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Lincoln All Rhode Island opportunities Hard money lender in Rhode Island Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in Rhode Island.

3 bedroom home for sale in Providence, RICash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$199,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,092 sq ft · Built 1930

"This home is not financeable; cash offers only will be entertained."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $120,120
Listed by Vickie Pizzarelli, Family First Realty RI, LLC
2 bedroom home for sale in Woonsocket, RICash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$75,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 624 sq ft · Built 1930

"Cash offers only as this property will not qualify for conventional loans."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $68,640
Listed by Garrett Mancieri, Mancieri Real Estate

Want to buy 453 Front St?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified