2680 Ivan Hill Ter, Los Angeles, CA: 4-bedroom, 3-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

2680 Ivan Hill TerLos Angeles, California

Los Angeles, CA 90039 · MLS DW26079836

List price
$1,499,000
4 bd / 3 ba
Bedrooms / baths
1,673 sq ft
Living area
1923
Year built
8,488 sq ft
Lot

"Cash, hard money, or renovation financing recommended due to current condition."

Listed by Ixbalanque Garcia Won Suk Kim Real Estate, Inc. DRE #02035537 · (323) 202-5885

2680 Ivan Hill Ter is a 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in Los Angeles, California listed at $1,499,000 with 1,673 square feet, built in 1923. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($149,900), we fund the $75,285 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. A California buyer can also close in 3 days with 35% down and no appraisal. See every hard money opportunity in California or our California hard money lending page.

From the listing. PRICED TO SELL | VALUE-ADD OPPORTUNITY | PRIME LOCATION. Welcome to 2680 Ivan Hill Terrace, Los Angeles. The home features a solid layout with great bones, an ideal candidate for investors, flippers, or end-users looking to customize.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 2680 Ivan Hill Ter: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $1,499,000
State CA

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$149,900 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded, or 35% down and close in 3 days.
Option 1 - Close in 3 days

35% down

No appraisal. Closes like cash.

Cash to close, rough estimate $539,265
Loan at closing $974,350
Rate, interest only 10.5%
Option 2 - Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $175,656
Loan at closing $1,349,100
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a light (under half the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 75% of it.
  • No credit score minimum and no appraisal: the desk values the property from recent sales. Renovation is on the buyer. Subject to internal review.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

2680 Ivan Hill Ter priced at the list price.

ItemOption 1: 35% downOption 2: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYesYes
Buyer down payment$149,900 (10%)$524,650 (35%)
Loan at closing$1,349,100$974,350
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $75,285Buyer pays $75,285
Total loan$1,424,385$974,350
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%10.5%
Points1.5 ($21,366)1.5 ($14,615)
AppraisalRequiredNone
Estimated monthly interest$11,858 at full draw$8,526
Cash to close, rough estimate$175,656$539,265

Rough estimates at the list price of $1,499,000 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. The no-appraisal option is available in major California markets. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Ixbalanque Garcia, Won Suk Kim Real Estate, Inc. ((323) 202-5885). To see it or make an offer, contact Ixbalanque directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Los Angeles All California opportunities Hard money lender in California Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in Los Angeles.

1 bedroom home for sale in Los Angeles, CACash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$400,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 882 sq ft · Built 1905

"Developers Delight this property in major need of TLC only Cash Buyer it will not qualify for any loan programs."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $97,020
Listed by Felix Torres, Equity Smart Real Estate Serv

Want to buy 2680 Ivan Hill Ter?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified