1715 W 107th St, Los Angeles, CA: 2-bedroom, 2-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

1715 W 107th StLos Angeles, California

Los Angeles, CA 90047 · MLS 26103407

List price
$675,000
2 bd / 2 ba
Bedrooms / baths
1,395 sq ft
Living area
1938
Year built
5,672 sq ft
Lot

"ALL-CASH OR HARD-MONEY OFFERS ONLY. NO CONVENTIONAL FINANCING."

Listed by Ricardo Curtis Jacob, Christopher DRE #01464851 · (310) 628-6133

1715 W 107th St is a 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in Los Angeles, California listed at $675,000 with 1,395 square feet, built in 1938. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($67,500), we fund the $62,775 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. A California buyer can also close in 3 days with 35% down and no appraisal. See every hard money opportunity in California or our California hard money lending page.

From the listing. INVESTOR SPECIAL PROBATE SALE REQUIRING COURT CONFIRMATION! Great opportunity for investors, contractors, and cash buyers looking for a property with tremendous potential! Built in 1938, this single-family residence offers approximately 1,395 square feet of living space on a generous 5,672-square-foot lot. The home has deferred maintenance and is in need of some TLC, cosmetic updating, and improvements. PROPERTY SOLD STRICTLY AS-IS, WHERE-IS. ALL-CASH OR HARD-MONEY OFFERS ONLY. NO CONVENTIONAL FINANCING. Sale is subject to probate court confirmation and possible overbid.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 1715 W 107th St: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $675,000
State CA

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$67,500 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded, or 35% down and close in 3 days.
Option 1 - Close in 3 days

35% down

No appraisal. Closes like cash.

Cash to close, rough estimate $242,831
Loan at closing $438,750
Rate, interest only 10.5%
Option 2 - Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $81,944
Loan at closing $607,500
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a light (under half the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Ten or more completed flips (five in this state) with a 720 score reach 100% financing on this property.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 75% of it.
  • No credit score minimum and no appraisal: the desk values the property from recent sales. Renovation is on the buyer. Subject to internal review.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

1715 W 107th St priced at the list price.

ItemOption 1: 35% downOption 2: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYesYes
Buyer down payment$67,500 (10%)$236,250 (35%)
Loan at closing$607,500$438,750
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $62,775Buyer pays $62,775
Total loan$670,275$438,750
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%10.5%
Points1.5 ($10,054)1.5 ($6,581)
AppraisalRequiredNone
Estimated monthly interest$5,580 at full draw$3,839
Cash to close, rough estimate$81,944$242,831

Rough estimates at the list price of $675,000 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. The no-appraisal option is available in major California markets. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Ricardo Curtis, Jacob, Christopher ((310) 628-6133). To see it or make an offer, contact Ricardo directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Los Angeles All California opportunities Hard money lender in California Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in Los Angeles.

1 bedroom home for sale in Los Angeles, CACash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$400,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 882 sq ft · Built 1905

"Developers Delight this property in major need of TLC only Cash Buyer it will not qualify for any loan programs."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $97,020
Listed by Felix Torres, Equity Smart Real Estate Serv
3 bedroom home for sale in Los Angeles, CACash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$750,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,254 sq ft · Built 1938

"Due to its current condition, the property will not qualify for conventional financing. ALL-CASH OFFERS ONLY."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $137,940
Listed by Ricardo Curtis, Jacob, Christopher

Want to buy 1715 W 107th St?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified