27174 Augusta Ave, Menifee, CA: 4-bedroom, 2-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

27174 Augusta AveMenifee, California

Menifee, CA 92584 · MLS ND26187290

List price
$489,999
4 bd / 2 ba
Bedrooms / baths
2,304 sq ft
Living area
2004
Year built

"Cash offers or renovation financing that allows eligible repair costs to be incorporated into the loan may be required."

Listed by Dominique Anguiano Link Brokerages, Inc. DRE #02220855 · (760) 522-9756

27174 Augusta Ave is a 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Menifee, California listed at $489,999 with 2,304 square feet, built in 2004. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($49,000), we fund the $103,680 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. A California buyer can also close in 3 days with 35% down and no appraisal. See every hard money opportunity in California or our California hard money lending page.

From the listing. Opportunity awaits in one of Menifee's desirable neighborhoods! This single-story home offers 3 bedrooms, a den, 2 bathrooms, approximately 2,304 sq. ft. of living space, and a spacious 3-car garage. Please note: The property is in need of repairs and is not considered turnkey. Due to its current condition, traditional financing may not be suitable. Cash offers or renovation financing that allows eligible repair costs to be incorporated into the loan may be required. This is a short sale.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 27174 Augusta Ave: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $489,999
State CA

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$49,000 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded, or 35% down and close in 3 days.
Option 1 - Close in 3 days

35% down

No appraisal. Closes like cash.

Cash to close, rough estimate $176,277
Loan at closing $318,499
Rate, interest only 10.5%
Option 2 - Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $61,560
Loan at closing $440,999
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a light (under half the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Ten or more completed flips (five in this state) with a 720 score reach 100% financing on this property.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 75% of it.
  • No credit score minimum and no appraisal: the desk values the property from recent sales. Renovation is on the buyer. Subject to internal review.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

27174 Augusta Ave priced at the list price.

ItemOption 1: 35% downOption 2: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYesYes
Buyer down payment$49,000 (10%)$171,500 (35%)
Loan at closing$440,999$318,499
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $103,680Buyer pays $103,680
Total loan$544,679$318,499
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%10.5%
Points1.5 ($8,170)1.5 ($4,777)
AppraisalRequiredNone
Estimated monthly interest$4,534 at full draw$2,787
Cash to close, rough estimate$61,560$176,277

Rough estimates at the list price of $489,999 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. The no-appraisal option is available in major California markets. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Dominique Anguiano, Link Brokerages, Inc. ((760) 522-9756). To see it or make an offer, contact Dominique directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Menifee All California opportunities Hard money lender in California Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in California.

4 bedroom home for sale in Temecula, CACash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$700,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,658 sq ft · Built 1988

"Cash only to be accepted on this one, with no repairs being completed per seller."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $74,610
Listed by Serina Ortiz-Tomlinson, First Team Real Estate
4 bedroom home for sale in Chino, CACash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$585,000
4 bd · 1 ba · 1,365 sq ft · Built 1935

"Probate sale. Final Cash or hard money financing only. Property is being offered in its present as is condition."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $47,925
Listed by David Montano, Empire Real Estate Solutions

Want to buy 27174 Augusta Ave?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified