2240 NW 102nd St, Miami, FL: 2-bedroom, 1-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

2240 NW 102nd StMiami, Florida

Miami, FL 33147 · MLS A12097145

List price
$460,000
2 bd / 1 ba
Bedrooms / baths
1,285 sq ft
Living area
1946
Year built
8,250 sq ft
Lot

"INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY - CASH, HARD MONEY & RENOVATION LOANS WELCOME."

Listed by Daniel Gellibert First Premier Realty Corp. (305) 877-0654

2240 NW 102nd St is a 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in Miami, Florida listed at $460,000 with 1,285 square feet, built in 1946. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($46,000), we fund the $57,825 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in Florida or our Florida hard money lending page.

From the listing. INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY - CASH, HARD MONEY & RENOVATION LOANS WELCOME. Bring your vision to this 2 bed / 1 bath single-family home on a generous 8,250 SF lot in a Miami area that continues to see strong growth and reinvestment. The home needs TLC and significant updating, making it an ideal value-add project for flippers, rehabbers and buy-and-hold investors. Shingle roof was repaired in 2020 with no known leaks per seller. The spacious lot is zoned General Duplex. Property is being sold strictly AS-IS. Cash, hard money, fix & flip and renovation financing (such as FHA 203k) considered.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 2240 NW 102nd St: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $460,000
State FL

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$46,000 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $57,467
Loan at closing $414,000
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a light (under half the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Ten or more completed flips (five in this state) with a 720 score reach 100% financing on this property.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 75% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

2240 NW 102nd St priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$46,000 (10%)
Loan at closing$414,000
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $57,825
Total loan$471,825
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($7,077)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$3,928 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$57,467

Rough estimates at the list price of $460,000 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Daniel Gellibert, First Premier Realty Corp. ((305) 877-0654). To see it or make an offer, contact Daniel directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Miami All Florida opportunities Hard money lender in Florida Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in Miami.

5 bedroom home for sale in Miami, FLCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$850,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 3,529 sq ft · Built 1973

"CASH OR HARD MONEY FINANCING ONLY!"

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $158,805
Listed by Odalys Luis, JPM Realty Advisors, LLC
3 bedroom home for sale in Miami, FLCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$419,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,305 sq ft · Built 1941

"Looking for cash or hard money only sale."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $58,725
Listed by Benjamin Key, BKRE LLC
4 bedroom home for sale in Miami, FLCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$299,000
4 bd · 1 ba · 940 sq ft · Built 1935

"CASH ONLY—ideal for those looking to renovate, rebuild, or create something new."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $103,400
Listed by Alejandro Bruno, RE/MAX 5 Star Realty

Want to buy 2240 NW 102nd St?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified