2 Ord Ct, Middle Island, NY: 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

2 Ord CtMiddle Island, New York

Middle Island, NY 11953 · MLS 1062838

List price
$429,900
3 bd / 2.5 ba
Bedrooms / baths
2,125 sq ft
Living area
2003
Year built
22,651 sq ft
Lot

"Short sale subject to lenders approval, cash only."

Listed by Winston Anderson Sir Winston Realty Inc (631) 365-7187

2 Ord Ct is a 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Middle Island, New York listed at $429,900 with 2,125 square feet, built in 2003. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($42,990), we fund the $95,625 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in New York or our New York hard money lending page.

From the listing. Short sale subject to lenders approval, cash only. Home needs complete rehab, gut and re-do.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 2 Ord Ct: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $429,900
State NY

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$42,990 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $54,618
Loan at closing $386,910
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a light (under half the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Ten or more completed flips (five in this state) with a 720 score reach 100% financing on this property.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 75% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

2 Ord Ct priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$42,990 (10%)
Loan at closing$386,910
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $95,625
Total loan$482,535
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($7,238)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$4,017 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$54,618

Rough estimates at the list price of $429,900 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Winston Anderson, Sir Winston Realty Inc ((631) 365-7187). To see it or make an offer, contact Winston directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Middle Island All New York opportunities Hard money lender in New York Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in New York.

3 bedroom home for sale in Middle Village, NYCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$699,999
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,146 sq ft · Built 1920

"* * PRIME MIDDLE VILLAGE INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY – ALL CASH ONLY * * Rare opportunity to acquire a 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home with a shared..."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $126,060
Listed by Eric Santiago, Voro LLC

Want to buy 2 Ord Ct?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified