3221 N 14th St, Milwaukee, WI: 4-bedroom, 2-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

3221 N 14th StMilwaukee, Wisconsin

Milwaukee, WI 53206 · MLS 1986635

List price
$64,900
4 bd / 2 ba
Bedrooms / baths
1,621 sq ft
Living area
1912
Year built

"Cash or hard money offers are strongly preferred."

Listed by Joseph Moskal Xcel Realty, LLC (989) 860-5451

3221 N 14th St is a 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Milwaukee, Wisconsin listed at $64,900 with 1,621 square feet, built in 1912. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 20% down ($12,980), we fund the $72,945 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in Wisconsin or our Wisconsin hard money lending page.

From the listing. INVESTOR SPECIAL! Welcome to this cash flowing duplex fully rented at $1700 per month with room to add value. Featuring timeless hardwood floors throughout, separate utilities and solid construction. This is a unique opportunity for a buy and hold or a full rehab and flip. Cash or hard money offers are strongly preferred.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 3221 N 14th St: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $64,900
State WI

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects20% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment20% down$12,980 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 20% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

20% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $23,430
Loan at closing $51,920
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • The cap of 87.5% of the total cost leaves $4,251 of the renovation for the buyer.
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a heavy (the price or more) renovation: up to 80% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 65% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

3221 N 14th St priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 20% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$12,980 (20%)
Loan at closing$51,920
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $68,694
Total loan$120,614
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($1,809)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$1,004 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$23,430

Rough estimates at the list price of $64,900 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Joseph Moskal, Xcel Realty, LLC ((989) 860-5451). To see it or make an offer, contact Joseph directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Milwaukee All Wisconsin opportunities Hard money lender in Wisconsin Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in Milwaukee.

Want to buy 3221 N 14th St?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified