11-3249 Palainui Ave, Mountain View, HI: 3-bedroom, 2-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

11-3249 Palainui AveMountain View, Hawaii

Mountain View, HI 96771 · MLS 734155

List price
$137,900
3 bd / 2 ba
Bedrooms / baths
1,716 sq ft
Living area
2003
Year built
43,560 sq ft
Lot

"Property will be sold AS-IS and will need Lender approval."

Listed by Sharuga Kamakea Hawaii Real Estate Brokers LLC (808) 557-8426

11-3249 Palainui Ave is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Mountain View, Hawaii listed at $137,900 with 1,716 square feet, built in 2003. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($13,790), we fund the $77,220 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in Hawaii or our Hawaii hard money lending page.

From the listing. Home is a modified HPM house situated on One acre of land with fenced in yard. REO sale buyer to do due diligence in investigating all material and pertinent facts. Property will be sold AS-IS and will need Lender approval. Cash sale. No inspections or showings. No seller financing. Property MAY qualify for a REHAB/Construction type Loan buyer to investigate terms acceptable.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 11-3249 Palainui Ave: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $137,900
State HI

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$13,790 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $23,509
Loan at closing $124,110
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • The cap of 92.5% of the total cost leaves $2,344 of the renovation for the buyer.
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a moderate (half to all of the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Ten or more completed flips (five in this state) with a 720 score reach 100% financing on this property.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 72.5% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

11-3249 Palainui Ave priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$13,790 (10%)
Loan at closing$124,110
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $74,876
Total loan$198,986
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($2,985)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$1,657 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$23,509

Rough estimates at the list price of $137,900 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Sharuga Kamakea, Hawaii Real Estate Brokers LLC ((808) 557-8426). To see it or make an offer, contact Sharuga directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Mountain View All Hawaii opportunities Hard money lender in Hawaii Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in Hawaii.

2 bedroom home for sale in Kailua Kona, HIHard money welcome
Street address with a free account
$979,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 sq ft · Built 1977

"This property is being sold "AS-IS" and may not qualify for some types of mortgage loans."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $58,320
Listed by Angie Metriyakool, eXp Realty
3 bedroom home for sale in Honolulu, HIHard money welcome
Street address with a free account
$450,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 864 sq ft · Built 1980

"LOOKING FOR A CASH BUYER."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $95,040
Listed by Elizabeth Garcia, Hawaii Homes Connection Corp.
3 bedroom home for sale in Waianae, HIHard money welcome
Street address with a free account
$428,000
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 891 sq ft · Built 1964

"For sale, AS IS, Where Is, cash or an ARV (After-Repair-Value) loan, or construction loan possible"

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $40,095
Listed by Armi Oliver Harper, Harper Island Realty LLC

Want to buy 11-3249 Palainui Ave?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified