94-1488 Kala Pl, Naalehu, HI: 1-bedroom, 1-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

94-1488 Kala PlNaalehu, Hawaii

Naalehu, HI 96772 · MLS 731703

List price
$90,000
1 bd / 1 ba
Bedrooms / baths
452 sq ft
Living area
2009
Year built
11,914 sq ft
Lot

"Being sold As-Is, unpermitted , cash only sale."

Listed by Jeanette Mochida Hawaii Life (800) 667-5028

94-1488 Kala Pl is a 1-bedroom, 1-bath home in Naalehu, Hawaii listed at $90,000 with 452 square feet, built in 2009. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($9,000), we fund the $20,340 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in Hawaii or our Hawaii hard money lending page.

From the listing. Being sold As-Is, unpermitted, cash only sale. Naalehu.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 94-1488 Kala Pl: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $90,000
State HI

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$9,000 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $14,910
Loan at closing $81,000
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a light (under half the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Ten or more completed flips (five in this state) with a 720 score reach 100% financing on this property.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 75% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

94-1488 Kala Pl priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$9,000 (10%)
Loan at closing$81,000
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $20,340
Total loan$101,340
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($1,520)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$844 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$14,910

Rough estimates at the list price of $90,000 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Jeanette Mochida, Hawaii Life ((800) 667-5028). To see it or make an offer, contact Jeanette directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Naalehu All Hawaii opportunities Hard money lender in Hawaii Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in Hawaii.

1 bedroom home for sale in Honolulu, HICash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$115,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 468 sq ft · Built 1959

"CASH OFFERS CONSIDERED ONLY."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $21,060
Listed by Genevieve Griffiths, JC Hawaii Realty Corp
2 bedroom home for sale in Ocean View, HICash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$289,000
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,599 sq ft · Built 2000

"Engineered and built to code at the time but without permits so this must be a cash sale."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $71,955
Listed by Cindy Griffey, eXp Realty

Want to buy 94-1488 Kala Pl?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified