4863 S Pottawatomie Rd, Newalla, OK: 3-bedroom, 2-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

4863 S Pottawatomie RdNewalla, Oklahoma

Newalla, OK 74857 · MLS 1241256

List price
$188,998
3 bd / 2 ba
Bedrooms / baths
1,752 sq ft
Living area
1962
Year built

"Home will not qualify for traditional financing and will require repairs, making it ideal for cash or rehab loan buyers."

Listed by Pam Barton-Stober Legacy Oak Realty (405) 737-4466

4863 S Pottawatomie Rd is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Newalla, Oklahoma listed at $188,998 with 1,752 square feet, built in 1962. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($18,900), we fund the $78,840 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in Oklahoma or our Oklahoma hard money lending page.

From the listing. Looking for acreage + upside potential? This AS-IS 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home on 1 acre offers a rare opportunity for investors or renovation-minded buyers. Located in Newalla between Shawnee and Midwest City, the property features a functional layout, working major systems, spacious primary suite w/ whirlpool tub, and endless possibilities to customize and improve. Home will not qualify for traditional financing and will require repairs, making it ideal for cash or rehab loan buyers. Plenty of room outside for equipment, hobbies, additional structures, or simply enjoying the extra space. Home is being sold AS IS and seller will not be doing any type of repairs. Buyer to verify all information is correct. Seller reserves the tiny home to the north of home.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 4863 S Pottawatomie Rd: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $188,998
State OK

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$18,900 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $27,024
Loan at closing $170,098
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a light (under half the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Ten or more completed flips (five in this state) with a 720 score reach 100% financing on this property.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 75% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

4863 S Pottawatomie Rd priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$18,900 (10%)
Loan at closing$170,098
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $78,840
Total loan$248,938
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($3,734)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$2,072 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$27,024

Rough estimates at the list price of $188,998 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Pam Barton-Stober, Legacy Oak Realty ((405) 737-4466). To see it or make an offer, contact Pam directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Newalla All Oklahoma opportunities Hard money lender in Oklahoma Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in Oklahoma.

2 bedroom home for sale in Tulsa, OKCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$49,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 791 sq ft · Built 1925

"Property is being sold AS IS, with cash offers only."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $35,595
Listed by Araceli Oropeza, HomeSmart Stellar Realty
3 bedroom home for sale in Oklahoma City, OKHard money welcome
Street address with a free account
$179,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,149 sq ft · Built 2010

"Due to the condition, the property may not qualify for traditional financing."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $51,705
Listed by Becky Ritchie, Realty Depot LLC

Want to buy 4863 S Pottawatomie Rd?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified