300 Tyne Blvd, Old Hickory, TN: 5-bedroom, 4-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

300 Tyne BlvdOld Hickory, Tennessee

Old Hickory, TN 37138 · MLS 3626563

List price
$299,900
5 bd / 4 ba
Bedrooms / baths
2,458 sq ft
Living area
1970
Year built

"This is a big project - Cash or hard money loan only."

Listed by Sarah Evans Blue Skies Realty, LLC (615) 554-0901

300 Tyne Blvd is a 5-bedroom, 4-bath home in Old Hickory, Tennessee listed at $299,900 with 2,458 square feet, built in 1970. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($29,990), we fund the $110,610 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in Tennessee or our Tennessee hard money lending page.

From the listing. Duplex near Old Hickory Lake on large lot. This is a big project - Cash or hard money loan only. Units are side by side with identical floor plans.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 300 Tyne Blvd: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $299,900
State TN

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$29,990 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $40,088
Loan at closing $269,910
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a light (under half the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Ten or more completed flips (five in this state) with a 720 score reach 100% financing on this property.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 75% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

300 Tyne Blvd priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$29,990 (10%)
Loan at closing$269,910
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $110,610
Total loan$380,520
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($5,708)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$3,168 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$40,088

Rough estimates at the list price of $299,900 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Sarah Evans, Blue Skies Realty, LLC ((615) 554-0901). To see it or make an offer, contact Sarah directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Old Hickory All Tennessee opportunities Hard money lender in Tennessee Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in Tennessee.

3 bedroom home for sale in Ashland City, TNHard money welcome
Street address with a free account
$237,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 896 sq ft · Built 1990

"The property is being offered as a short sale and is best suited for cash, hard money or renovation financing due to its current condition."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $40,320
Listed by Amanda Bell, At Home Realty

Want to buy 300 Tyne Blvd?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified