2160 Service Rd, Opa Locka, FL: 2-bedroom, 1-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

2160 Service RdOpa Locka, Florida

Opa Locka, FL 33054 · MLS A12109126

List price
$265,000
2 bd / 1 ba
Bedrooms / baths
594 sq ft
Living area
1950
Year built
5,000 sq ft
Lot

"Cash or Hard Money only."

Listed by Peter Ruiz Atlas Realty International LLC (305) 409-8211

2160 Service Rd is a 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in Opa Locka, Florida listed at $265,000 with 594 square feet, built in 1950. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($26,500), we fund the $65,340 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in Florida or our Florida hard money lending page.

From the listing. Great opportunity for investors! Ready for a complete renovation. Cash or Hard Money only.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 2160 Service Rd: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $265,000
State FL

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $110 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$26,500 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $35,448
Loan at closing $238,500
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a light (under half the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Ten or more completed flips (five in this state) with a 720 score reach 100% financing on this property.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 75% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

2160 Service Rd priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$26,500 (10%)
Loan at closing$238,500
Full renovation, rough estimate*We fund $65,340
Total loan$303,840
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($4,558)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$2,529 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$35,448

Rough estimates at the list price of $265,000 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $110 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Peter Ruiz, Atlas Realty International LLC ((305) 409-8211). To see it or make an offer, contact Peter directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Opa Locka All Florida opportunities Hard money lender in Florida Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in Florida.

2 bedroom home for sale in Jacksonville, FLCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$82,500
2 bd · 1 ba · 708 sq ft · Built 1957

"Corporate Seller has equitable interest, and is looking for CASH or Hard Money only, as property is being sold AS-IS with SELLER TO MAKE..."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $31,860
Listed by CAPARROS, AMERICAN REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS LLC
2 bedroom home for sale in Miami, FLCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$399,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 810 sq ft · Built 1926

"Offered strictly AS-IS for cash or hard-money buyers only."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $89,100
Listed by Jason Smith, Keller Williams Capital Realty

Want to buy 2160 Service Rd?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified