124 Maple Ter, Pittsburgh, PA: 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

124 Maple TerPittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Pittsburgh, PA 15211 · MLS PAAY2000410

List price
$193,590
3 bd / 1.5 ba
Bedrooms / baths
1,373 sq ft
Living area
1902
Year built
1,742 sq ft
Lot

"There are no inspection or financing contingencies on this cash only purchase."

Listed by Bradley D Snouffer American Eagle Realty (717) 515-4903

124 Maple Ter is a 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania listed at $193,590 with 1,373 square feet, built in 1902. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($19,359), we fund the $61,785 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in Pennsylvania or our Pennsylvania hard money lending page.

From the listing. AUCTION-HOME CANNOT BE SHOWN - This Traditional style single family home offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms with approximately 1373 square feet of living space on a 0.04 acre lot.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 124 Maple Ter: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $193,590
State PA

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$19,359 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $27,289
Loan at closing $174,231
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a light (under half the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Ten or more completed flips (five in this state) with a 720 score reach 100% financing on this property.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 75% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

124 Maple Ter priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$19,359 (10%)
Loan at closing$174,231
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $61,785
Total loan$236,016
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($3,540)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$1,965 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$27,289

Rough estimates at the list price of $193,590 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Bradley D Snouffer, American Eagle Realty ((717) 515-4903). To see it or make an offer, contact Bradley directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Pittsburgh All Pennsylvania opportunities Hard money lender in Pennsylvania Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in Pittsburgh.

2 bedroom home for sale in Pittsburgh, PACash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$69,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 952 sq ft · Built 1921

"There are no inspection or financing contingencies on this cash only purchase."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $42,840
Listed by Bradley D Snouffer, American Eagle Realty
4 bedroom home for sale in Pittsburgh, PAHard money welcome
Street address with a free account
$75,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,090 sq ft · Built 1907

"Cash or renovation financing; buyer to confirm lender requirements."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $94,050
Listed by Bayram Kan, COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Want to buy 124 Maple Ter?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified