2801 College Park Dr, Rowlett, TX: 3-bedroom, 2-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

2801 College Park DrRowlett, Texas

Rowlett, TX 75088 · MLS 21385973

List price
$214,900
3 bd / 2 ba
Bedrooms / baths
1,208 sq ft
Living area
1984
Year built
7,475 sq ft
Lot

"Sold-as is, cash or hard money financing."

Listed by Danny Daouk Powerstar Realty (817) 791-6395

2801 College Park Dr is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Rowlett, Texas listed at $214,900 with 1,208 square feet, built in 1984. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($21,490), we fund the $66,960 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in Texas or our Texas hard money lending page.

From the listing. Near Lake Ray Hubbard and I-30. Sold-as is, cash or hard money financing.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 2801 College Park Dr: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $214,900
State TX

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$21,490 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $29,786
Loan at closing $193,410
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a light (under half the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Ten or more completed flips (five in this state) with a 720 score reach 100% financing on this property.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 75% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

2801 College Park Dr priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$21,490 (10%)
Loan at closing$193,410
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $66,960
Total loan$260,370
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($3,906)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$2,168 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$29,786

Rough estimates at the list price of $214,900 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Danny Daouk, Powerstar Realty ((817) 791-6395). To see it or make an offer, contact Danny directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Rowlett All Texas opportunities Hard money lender in Texas Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in Texas.

3 bedroom home for sale in Dallas, TXCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$355,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,430 sq ft · Built 1932

"Foreclosure. Needs Work. Cash or Hard Money only. Currently Occupied."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $64,350
Listed by Juanita Couch, Couch Realty, Inc.
4 bedroom home for sale in Houston, TXCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$315,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,032 sq ft · Built 1990

"Investors Special – Cash or Hard Money only."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $333,520
Listed by Eugene Chua, The Sears Group
4 bedroom home for sale in Dallas, TXCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$184,900
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,656 sq ft · Built 1961

"Cash or hard money only; no blind offers."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $74,520
Listed by Juanita Couch, Couch Realty Inc

Want to buy 2801 College Park Dr?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified