154 Weizmann, San Antonio, TX: 3-bedroom, 2-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

154 WeizmannSan Antonio, Texas

San Antonio, TX 78212 · MLS 2005800

List price
$87,400
3 bd / 2 ba
Bedrooms / baths
1,476 sq ft
Living area
1950
Year built

"Sold as-is. Cash only."

Listed by James Connelly Vortex Realty (832) 560-7964

154 Weizmann is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in San Antonio, Texas listed at $87,400 with 1,476 square feet, built in 1950. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($8,740), we fund the $66,420 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in Texas or our Texas hard money lending page.

From the listing. Sold as-is. Cash only.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 154 Weizmann: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $87,400
State TX

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$8,740 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $18,061
Loan at closing $78,660
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • The cap of 92.5% of the total cost leaves $2,797 of the renovation for the buyer.
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a moderate (half to all of the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Ten or more completed flips (five in this state) with a 720 score reach 100% financing on this property.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 72.5% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

154 Weizmann priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$8,740 (10%)
Loan at closing$78,660
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $63,624
Total loan$142,284
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($2,134)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$1,185 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$18,061

Rough estimates at the list price of $87,400 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by James Connelly, Vortex Realty ((832) 560-7964). To see it or make an offer, contact James directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in San Antonio All Texas opportunities Hard money lender in Texas Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in San Antonio.

3 bedroom home for sale in San Antonio, TXCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$104,900
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 sq ft · Built 1956

"Sold as-is! Either cash or hard money loan only. No conforming loans accepted."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $47,520
Listed by Melissa Stagers, M. Stagers Realty Partners
6 bedroom home for sale in San Antonio, TXCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$309,900
6 bd · 5 ba · 2,864 sq ft · Built 1890

"This property is being offered as an investor-only opportunity and is available for cash or hard money financing only."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $315,040
Listed by Robert Saenz, Xsellence Realty
2 bedroom home for sale in San Antonio, TXCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$169,999
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,108 sq ft · Built 1947

"This home is being sold "AS IS" CASH ONLY. House will not qualify for traditional financing."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $49,860
Listed by Ana Chavez, Resi Realty, LLC

Want to buy 154 Weizmann?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified