2023 Bronte St, San Antonio, TX: 4-bedroom, 2-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

2023 Bronte StSan Antonio, Texas

San Antonio, TX 78207 · MLS 2026034

List price
$109,900
4 bd / 2 ba
Bedrooms / baths
1,760 sq ft
Living area
1955
Year built

"Cash or hard money purchases only."

Listed by Antonio Flores LPT Realty, LLC (210) 240-3329

2023 Bronte St is a 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in San Antonio, Texas listed at $109,900 with 1,760 square feet, built in 1955. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($10,990), we fund the $79,200 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in Texas or our Texas hard money lending page.

From the listing. Cash or hard money purchases only.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 2023 Bronte St: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $109,900
State TX

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$10,990 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $21,196
Loan at closing $98,910
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • The cap of 92.5% of the total cost leaves $3,193 of the renovation for the buyer.
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a moderate (half to all of the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Ten or more completed flips (five in this state) with a 720 score reach 100% financing on this property.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 72.5% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

2023 Bronte St priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$10,990 (10%)
Loan at closing$98,910
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $76,008
Total loan$174,918
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($2,624)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$1,456 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$21,196

Rough estimates at the list price of $109,900 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Antonio Flores, LPT Realty, LLC ((210) 240-3329). To see it or make an offer, contact Antonio directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in San Antonio All Texas opportunities Hard money lender in Texas Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in San Antonio.

6 bedroom home for sale in San Antonio, TXCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$299,900
6 bd · 5 ba · 2,864 sq ft · Built 1890

"This property is being offered as an investor-only opportunity and is available for cash or hard money financing only."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $128,880
Listed by Robert Saenz, Xsellence Realty
3 bedroom home for sale in San Antonio, TXCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$169,500
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,746 sq ft · Built 1947

"CASH OR HARD MONEY ONLY - END USERS NO WHOLESALERS"

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $78,570
Listed by Brenda Acevedo, Keller Williams Heritage

Want to buy 2023 Bronte St?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified