24 Glover St, Staten Island, NY: 2-bedroom, 2-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

24 Glover StStaten Island, New York

Staten Island, NY 10308 · MLS 2605507

List price
$380,000
2 bd / 2 ba
Bedrooms / baths
504 sq ft
Living area
1930
Year built

"Rehab Loan or Cash Deals Only!"

Listed by Dritan Tony Gashi Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc. (917) 533-8060

24 Glover St is a 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in Staten Island, New York listed at $380,000 with 504 square feet, built in 1930. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($38,000), we fund the $55,440 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in New York or our New York hard money lending page.

From the listing. Rehab Loan or Cash Deals Only! Approved plans from DOB, half a block from Hylan Blvd, ready to be built.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 24 Glover St: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $380,000
State NY

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $110 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$38,000 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $48,352
Loan at closing $342,000
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a light (under half the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Ten or more completed flips (five in this state) with a 720 score reach 100% financing on this property.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 75% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

24 Glover St priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$38,000 (10%)
Loan at closing$342,000
Major renovation, rough estimate*We fund $55,440
Total loan$397,440
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($5,962)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$3,309 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$48,352

Rough estimates at the list price of $380,000 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $110 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Dritan Tony Gashi, Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc. ((917) 533-8060). To see it or make an offer, contact Dritan directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Staten Island All New York opportunities Hard money lender in New York Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in New York.

5 bedroom home for sale in Oyster Bay, NYCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$699,999
5 bd · 2 ba · 2,131 sq ft · Built 1950

"CASH ONLY | AS-IS | OCCUPIED | NO INTERIOR ACCESS OR SHOWINGS."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $95,895
Listed by Afshin Farhadi, RPB Realty
3 bedroom home for sale in Brooklyn, NYHard money welcome
Street address with a free account
$849,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,920 sq ft · Built 1930

"Cash deal opportunity pending bank approval!"

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $86,400
Listed by Gennadi Barmin, RE/MAX Edge

Want to buy 24 Glover St?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified