357 N Knapp Dr, Wasilla, AK: 3-bedroom, 3-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

357 N Knapp DrWasilla, Alaska

Wasilla, AK 99623 · MLS 26-10156

List price
$150,000
3 bd / 3 ba
Bedrooms / baths
1,800 sq ft
Living area
2005
Year built

"Selling 'as-is' and cash only please."

Listed by Dave Johnson Elite Real Estate Group (907) 376-7653

357 N Knapp Dr is a 3-bedroom, 3-bath home in Wasilla, Alaska listed at $150,000 with 1,800 square feet, built in 2005. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($15,000), we fund the $81,000 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in Alaska or our Alaska hard money lending page.

From the listing. Investor special in Big Lake! Approximately 1,800 SF two-story home on .93 acres with an attached apartment and circular driveway. The property needs significant work but appears to have good bones. Selling as-is and cash only please.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 357 N Knapp Dr: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $150,000
State AK

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$15,000 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $24,920
Loan at closing $135,000
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • The cap of 92.5% of the total cost leaves $2,325 of the renovation for the buyer.
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a moderate (half to all of the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Ten or more completed flips (five in this state) with a 720 score reach 100% financing on this property.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 72.5% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

357 N Knapp Dr priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$15,000 (10%)
Loan at closing$135,000
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $78,675
Total loan$213,675
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($3,205)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$1,779 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$24,920

Rough estimates at the list price of $150,000 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Dave Johnson, Elite Real Estate Group ((907) 376-7653). To see it or make an offer, contact Dave directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Wasilla All Alaska opportunities Hard money lender in Alaska Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in Alaska.

4 bedroom home for sale in Eagle River, AKCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$440,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,080 sq ft · Built 1974

"Cash offers only due to the need for a new water heater, with replacement quoted at approximately $6,500."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $93,600
Listed by Monique Manley, Real Broker B Street
3 bedroom home for sale in Eagle River, AKHard money welcome
Street address with a free account
$290,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,712 sq ft · Built 1983

"This home has fire damage and will need repaired. This will have to be a Cash sale or Rehab loan."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $188,320
Listed by Timothy Whitney, United Country Real Estate Alaskan Properties
3 bedroom home for sale in Anchorage, AKInvestor special
Street address with a free account
$225,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,824 sq ft · Built 1981

"Great opportunity to build equity!"

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $200,640
Listed by Barbara Huntley, Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

Want to buy 357 N Knapp Dr?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified