58 Edgemont Ave, West Hartford, CT: 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

58 Edgemont AveWest Hartford, Connecticut

West Hartford, CT 06110 · MLS 24215677

List price
$355,500
3 bd / 1.5 ba
Bedrooms / baths
1,266 sq ft
Living area
1949
Year built
7,405 sq ft
Lot

"Offered strictly "as-is" with a cash-only sale, this property is subject to no contingencies or inspections."

Listed by Jonathan Gineo Silver and Oak Realty (860) 372-4666

58 Edgemont Ave is a 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in West Hartford, Connecticut listed at $355,500 with 1,266 square feet, built in 1949. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($35,550), we fund the $56,970 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in Connecticut or our Connecticut hard money lending page.

From the listing. Welcome to 58 Edgemont Avenue, a 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath Colonial offering 1,266 sq ft of living space on a 0.17-acre lot in West Hartford. Offered strictly as-is with a cash-only sale, this property is subject to no contingencies or inspections. No interior photos available.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 58 Edgemont Ave: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $355,500
State CT

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$35,550 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $45,594
Loan at closing $319,950
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a light (under half the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Ten or more completed flips (five in this state) with a 720 score reach 100% financing on this property.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 75% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

58 Edgemont Ave priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$35,550 (10%)
Loan at closing$319,950
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $56,970
Total loan$376,920
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($5,654)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$3,138 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$45,594

Rough estimates at the list price of $355,500 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Jonathan Gineo, Silver and Oak Realty ((860) 372-4666). To see it or make an offer, contact Jonathan directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in West Hartford All Connecticut opportunities Hard money lender in Connecticut Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in Connecticut.

4 bedroom home for sale in Bloomfield, CTCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$225,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,600 sq ft · Built 1966

"CASH BUYERS ONLY-FIX-AND-FLIP OPPORTUNITY!"

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $176,000
Listed by Nicole Baginski, Chestnut Oak Associates

Want to buy 58 Edgemont Ave?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified