3929 56th St, Woodside, NY: 6-bedroom, 3-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

3929 56th StWoodside, New York

Woodside, NY 11377 · MLS 1032998

List price
$1,299,999
6 bd / 3 ba
Bedrooms / baths
2,652 sq ft
Living area
1999
Year built
2,500 sq ft
Lot

"CASH ONLY."

Listed by Aslam Ansari Elite Synergy Realty Inc (917) 602-5942

3929 56th St is a 6-bedroom, 3-bath home in Woodside, New York listed at $1,299,999 with 2,652 square feet, built in 1999. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($130,000), we fund the $119,340 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in New York or our New York hard money lending page.

From the listing. AS-IS SALE. CASH ONLY. PROPERTY IS OCCUPIED. DO NOT DISTURB THE TENANTS. DRIVE-BY ONLY. Welcome to 39-29 56th Street, a well-maintained three-family home in the heart of Woodside, Queens. Built in 1999, this property features three spacious apartments, each offering 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, making it an excellent opportunity for both investors and owner-occupants. The home also includes a finished basement, providing additional flexible living or storage space.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 3929 56th St: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $1,299,999
State NY

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$130,000 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $153,730
Loan at closing $1,169,999
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a light (under half the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 75% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

3929 56th St priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$130,000 (10%)
Loan at closing$1,169,999
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $119,340
Total loan$1,289,339
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($19,340)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$10,734 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$153,730

Rough estimates at the list price of $1,299,999 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Aslam Ansari, Elite Synergy Realty Inc ((917) 602-5942). To see it or make an offer, contact Aslam directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Woodside All New York opportunities Hard money lender in New York Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in New York.

Want to buy 3929 56th St?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified