1888 Mendon Rd, Woonsocket, RI: 8-bedroom, 3.5-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

1888 Mendon RdWoonsocket, Rhode Island

Woonsocket, RI 02895 · MLS 73589658

List price
$450,000
8 bd / 3.5 ba
Bedrooms / baths
3,000 sq ft
Living area
1910
Year built

"Cash, Hard Money or FHA Rehab Loan."

Listed by Michael Ouellette Real Results Realty LLC (508) 277-0974

1888 Mendon Rd is a 8-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in Woonsocket, Rhode Island listed at $450,000 with 3,000 square feet, built in 1910. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($45,000), we fund the $135,000 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in Rhode Island or our Rhode Island hard money lending page.

From the listing. Great investment or flip opportunity. 2 buildings on 1.29 acres of land. 1 single-family & 2 family with expansion of an additional property or just an ADU in a great lot in a family neighborhood. It's definitely a rehab project (it's why it's priced as such). Zoned R2. Cash, Hard Money or FHA Rehab Loan.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 1888 Mendon Rd: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $450,000
State RI

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$45,000 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $57,490
Loan at closing $405,000
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a light (under half the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Ten or more completed flips (five in this state) with a 720 score reach 100% financing on this property.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 75% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

1888 Mendon Rd priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$45,000 (10%)
Loan at closing$405,000
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $135,000
Total loan$540,000
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($8,100)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$4,496 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$57,490

Rough estimates at the list price of $450,000 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Michael Ouellette, Real Results Realty LLC ((508) 277-0974). To see it or make an offer, contact Michael directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Woonsocket All Rhode Island opportunities Hard money lender in Rhode Island Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in Rhode Island.

3 bedroom home for sale in Providence, RICash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$199,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,092 sq ft · Built 1930

"This home is not financeable; cash offers only will be entertained."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $120,120
Listed by Vickie Pizzarelli, Family First Realty RI, LLC
2 bedroom home for sale in Woonsocket, RICash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$75,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 624 sq ft · Built 1930

"Cash offers only as this property will not qualify for conventional loans."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $68,640
Listed by Garrett Mancieri, Mancieri Real Estate

Want to buy 1888 Mendon Rd?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified