1001 157th St, Beechhurst, NY: 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

1001 157th StBeechhurst, New York

Beechhurst, NY 11357 · MLS 989624

List price
$1,499,000
3 bd / 2.5 ba
Bedrooms / baths
1,840 sq ft
Living area
1901
Year built
3,485 sq ft
Lot

"must show proof of funds to view ALL CASH ONLY, HOUSE SOLD AS IS."

Listed by Denise LaValle Listing Pro Realty Services (631) 721-8072

1001 157th St is a 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Beechhurst, New York listed at $1,499,000 with 1,840 square feet, built in 1901. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($149,900), we fund the $82,800 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in New York or our New York hard money lending page.

From the listing. Beautiful Corner Property with inground pool with jacuzzi. full basement, central heat/air, copper mailbox. No Trespassing. must show proof of funds to view ALL CASH ONLY, HOUSE SOLD AS IS.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 1001 157th St: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $1,499,000
State NY

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$149,900 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $175,769
Loan at closing $1,349,100
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a light (under half the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 75% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

1001 157th St priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$149,900 (10%)
Loan at closing$1,349,100
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $82,800
Total loan$1,431,900
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($21,479)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$11,921 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$175,769

Rough estimates at the list price of $1,499,000 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Denise LaValle, Listing Pro Realty Services ((631) 721-8072). To see it or make an offer, contact Denise directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Beechhurst All New York opportunities Hard money lender in New York Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in New York.

Want to buy 1001 157th St?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified