845 Mission Dr, Camarillo, CA: 2-bedroom, 2-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

845 Mission DrCamarillo, California

Camarillo, CA 93010 · MLS V1-39365

List price
$789,000
2 bd / 2 ba
Bedrooms / baths
1,844 sq ft
Living area
1941
Year built

"* CASH ONLY * Rare one-acre contractor special in the coveted Camarillo Heights, offering stunning ocean views and a head start with new..."

Listed by Nathan Cardenas Compass DRE #02050368 · (805) 657-9218

845 Mission Dr is a 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in Camarillo, California listed at $789,000 with 1,844 square feet, built in 1941. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($78,900), we fund the $82,980 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. A California buyer can also close in 3 days with 35% down and no appraisal. See every hard money opportunity in California or our California hard money lending page.

From the listing. * CASH ONLY * Rare one-acre contractor special in the coveted Camarillo Heights, offering stunning ocean views and a head start with new electrical and plumbing already installed. This is a prime opportunity for an experienced buyer or investor ready to tackle a project with massive upside. The main house has been strategically redesigned into two separate units. The internal stairs were removed to create a fully remodeled upstairs unit featuring an expanded bathroom. The bottom floor is an unfinished junior ADU, constructed to code and ready for your finishing touches.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 845 Mission Dr: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $789,000
State CA

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$78,900 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded, or 35% down and close in 3 days.
Option 1 - Close in 3 days

35% down

No appraisal. Closes like cash.

Cash to close, rough estimate $283,843
Loan at closing $512,850
Rate, interest only 10.5%
Option 2 - Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $95,186
Loan at closing $710,100
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a light (under half the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Ten or more completed flips (five in this state) with a 720 score reach 100% financing on this property.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 75% of it.
  • No credit score minimum and no appraisal: the desk values the property from recent sales. Renovation is on the buyer. Subject to internal review.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

845 Mission Dr priced at the list price.

ItemOption 1: 35% downOption 2: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYesYes
Buyer down payment$78,900 (10%)$276,150 (35%)
Loan at closing$710,100$512,850
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $82,980Buyer pays $82,980
Total loan$793,080$512,850
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%10.5%
Points1.5 ($11,896)1.5 ($7,693)
AppraisalRequiredNone
Estimated monthly interest$6,602 at full draw$4,487
Cash to close, rough estimate$95,186$283,843

Rough estimates at the list price of $789,000 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. The no-appraisal option is available in major California markets. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Nathan Cardenas, Compass ((805) 657-9218). To see it or make an offer, contact Nathan directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Camarillo All California opportunities Hard money lender in California Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in California.

3 bedroom home for sale in Sacramento, CACash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$199,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 sq ft · Built 1959

"Selling in present condition "as is", no repairs will be made and only cash will be accepted."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $142,560
Listed by Anson Boyd, Windermere Signature Properties Fair Oaks
4 bedroom home for sale in Temecula, CACash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$700,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,658 sq ft · Built 1988

"Cash only to be accepted on this one, with no repairs being completed per seller."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $74,610
Listed by Serina Ortiz-Tomlinson, First Team Real Estate
3 bedroom home for sale in Los Angeles, CACash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$650,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,395 sq ft · Built 1938

"ALL-CASH OR HARD-MONEY OFFERS ONLY. NO CONVENTIONAL FINANCING."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $62,775
Listed by Ricardo Curtis, Jacob, Christopher

Want to buy 845 Mission Dr?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified