3466 Blazing Pine Path Unit A, Decatur, GA: 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

3466 Blazing Pine Path Unit ADecatur, Georgia

Decatur, GA 30034 · MLS 7851917

List price
$34,999
2 bd / 1.5 ba
Bedrooms / baths
1,116 sq ft
Living area
1974
Year built

"Fixer Upper. Bring your hammers, vision, and ideas. Cash or Hard money only."

Listed by Alexander Chenault Wynd Realty, LLC (470) 382-9093

3466 Blazing Pine Path Unit A is a 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in Decatur, Georgia listed at $34,999 with 1,116 square feet, built in 1974. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 20% down ($7,000), we fund the $50,220 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in Georgia or our Georgia hard money lending page.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 3466 Blazing Pine Path Unit A: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $34,999
State GA

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects20% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment20% downNot priced as entered: see why below
Not yetAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, this property does not price on our programs as entered. The reasons are below; change what you can, or call the desk.
Fix and flip, experienced

20% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $16,161
Loan at closing $27,999
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
Why not. The loan of $74,567 is under the $75,000 program minimum.
  • The cap of 87.5% of the total cost leaves $3,653 of the renovation for the buyer.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 65% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

3466 Blazing Pine Path Unit A priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 20% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredNo
Buyer down payment$7,000 (20%)
Loan at closing$27,999
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $46,567
Total loan$74,567
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($1,118)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$621 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$16,161

Rough estimates at the list price of $34,999 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Alexander Chenault, Wynd Realty, LLC ((470) 382-9093). To see it or make an offer, contact Alexander directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Decatur All Georgia opportunities Hard money lender in Georgia Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in Georgia.

3 bedroom home for sale in Union City, GACash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$179,900
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,229 sq ft · Built 2000

"Cash or renovation/hard-money financing recommended — not expected to qualify for conventional, FHA, or VA in current condition."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $55,305
Listed by Adam Woodring, Mainstay Brokerage LLC
3 bedroom home for sale in Decatur, GAHard money welcome
Street address with a free account
$298,700
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 sq ft · Built 1955

"CASH ONLY SALE. Property is being sold strictly AS-IS with no repairs."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $45,000
Listed by Lynn Eaton, Real Broker, LLC.
5 bedroom home for sale in Rex, GAHard money welcome
Street address with a free account
$369,000
5 bd · 2 ba · 2,460 sq ft · Built 1960

"This is a cash-only sale AS IS" for a buyer looking to restore this unique home to its full glory."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $110,700
Listed by Darlena Borders, Sellers Realty LLC

Want to buy 3466 Blazing Pine Path Unit A?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified