3010 S Ash St, Denver, CO: 3-bedroom, 2-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

3010 S Ash StDenver, Colorado

Denver, CO 80222 · MLS 8061406

List price
$465,000
3 bd / 2 ba
Bedrooms / baths
949 sq ft
Living area
1949
Year built
8,030 sq ft
Lot

"Cash only!"

Listed by Corey Martin Keller Williams DTC (720) 350-3363

3010 S Ash St is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Denver, Colorado listed at $465,000 with 949 square feet, built in 1949. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($46,500), we fund the $104,390 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in Colorado or our Colorado hard money lending page.

From the listing. Calling All Investors! Rare opportunity for a scrape or fix and flip in University Hills! There are multiple homes on this street alone that are over $2,000,000. An opportunity like this hardly ever hits the open market. Property does have an occupant so PLEASE do not visit the home without an appointment. Home will be sold AS IS and with any personal property items remaining at the home after closing. Cash only!

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 3010 S Ash St: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $465,000
State CO

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $110 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$46,500 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $58,733
Loan at closing $418,500
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a light (under half the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Ten or more completed flips (five in this state) with a 720 score reach 100% financing on this property.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 75% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

3010 S Ash St priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$46,500 (10%)
Loan at closing$418,500
Full renovation, rough estimate*We fund $104,390
Total loan$522,890
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($7,843)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$4,353 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$58,733

Rough estimates at the list price of $465,000 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $110 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Corey Martin, Keller Williams DTC ((720) 350-3363). To see it or make an offer, contact Corey directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Denver All Colorado opportunities Hard money lender in Colorado Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in Colorado.

Want to buy 3010 S Ash St?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified