15444 Heyden St, Detroit, MI: 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

15444 Heyden StDetroit, Michigan

Detroit, MI 48223 · MLS 60948489

List price
$88,000
3 bd / 1.5 ba
Bedrooms / baths
2,175 sq ft
Living area
1949
Year built
4,792 sq ft
Lot

"* * * SPECIAL NOTES: (1) This is a CASH ONLY transaction."

Listed by Lori Brown Realhome Services and Solutions Inc (888) 876-3372

15444 Heyden St is a 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in Detroit, Michigan listed at $88,000 with 2,175 square feet, built in 1949. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 20% down ($17,600), we fund the $97,875 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in Michigan or our Michigan hard money lending page.

From the listing. Great Opportunity to own this single-family home built in 1949 featuring 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. * * * SPECIAL NOTES: (1) This is a CASH ONLY transaction. (2) Seller to pay Taxes, HOA, and Municipal/Utility Liens. (3) Please read the Auction disclaimers carefully before placing a bid or submitting an offer.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 15444 Heyden St: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $88,000
State MI

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects20% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment20% down$17,600 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 20% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

20% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $30,064
Loan at closing $70,400
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • The cap of 87.5% of the total cost leaves $5,634 of the renovation for the buyer.
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a heavy (the price or more) renovation: up to 80% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 65% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

15444 Heyden St priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 20% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$17,600 (20%)
Loan at closing$70,400
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $92,241
Total loan$162,641
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($2,440)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$1,354 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$30,064

Rough estimates at the list price of $88,000 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Lori Brown, Realhome Services and Solutions Inc ((888) 876-3372). To see it or make an offer, contact Lori directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Detroit All Michigan opportunities Hard money lender in Michigan Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in Detroit.

3 bedroom home for sale in Detroit, MICash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$99,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,923 sq ft · Built 1914

"Cash/hard money only."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $86,535
Listed by Jan Dijkers, Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices The Loft Warehouse

Want to buy 15444 Heyden St?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified