19700 Russell St, Highland Park, MI: 3-bedroom, 1-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

19700 Russell StHighland Park, Michigan

Highland Park, MI 48203 · MLS 20261074295

List price
$45,000
3 bd / 1 ba
Bedrooms / baths
1,038 sq ft
Living area
1942
Year built

"As-is cash only."

Listed by Lawrence Else Realtyflo Inc (313) 315-3215

19700 Russell St is a 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Highland Park, Michigan listed at $45,000 with 1,038 square feet, built in 1942. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 20% down ($9,000), we fund the $46,710 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in Michigan or our Michigan hard money lending page.

From the listing. 3 bedroom bungalow needing a quick turnover. As-is cash only. Clear title with warranty deed and title insurance.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 19700 Russell St: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $45,000
State MI

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects20% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment20% down$9,000 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 20% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

20% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $17,057
Loan at closing $36,000
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • The cap of 87.5% of the total cost leaves $2,464 of the renovation for the buyer.
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a heavy (the price or more) renovation: up to 80% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 65% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

19700 Russell St priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 20% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$9,000 (20%)
Loan at closing$36,000
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $44,246
Total loan$80,246
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($1,204)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$668 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$17,057

Rough estimates at the list price of $45,000 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Lawrence Else, Realtyflo Inc ((313) 315-3215). To see it or make an offer, contact Lawrence directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Highland Park All Michigan opportunities Hard money lender in Michigan Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in Michigan.

2 bedroom home for sale in Detroit, MICash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$200,000
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,678 sq ft · Built 1978

"The property is being sold for CASH ONLY and proof of cash funds less than 30 days old is required prior to viewing the property."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $75,510
Listed by Jaye Sanders, Nextpointe Real Estate Service
3 bedroom home for sale in Detroit, MICash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$140,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,596 sq ft · Built 1930

""SEEKING CASH BUYER'S ONLY" FOR THIS STATELY 3 BED. 2.1 BATH, STYLE TUDOR In The Heart of EAST ENGLISH VILLAGE!"

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $71,820
Listed by BEVERLY JOHNSON, BROKER Johnson, Villa In the Hills Realty
3 bedroom home for sale in Detroit, MICash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$99,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,923 sq ft · Built 1914

"Needs a roof and a full renovation."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $211,530
Listed by Jan Dijkers, Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices The Loft Warehouse

Want to buy 19700 Russell St?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified