60217 Belfair Dr, Joshua Tree, CA: 3-bedroom, 2-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

60217 Belfair DrJoshua Tree, California

Joshua Tree, CA 92252 · MLS IG26207235

List price
$159,000
3 bd / 2 ba
Bedrooms / baths
1,248 sq ft
Living area
1984
Year built
107,593 sq ft
Lot

"CASH ONLY property will not qualify for traditional financing."

Listed by Justin Bouzane Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices California Realty DRE #01871039 · (909) 345-0909

60217 Belfair Dr is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Joshua Tree, California listed at $159,000 with 1,248 square feet, built in 1984. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($15,900), we fund the $56,160 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. A California buyer can also close in 3 days with 35% down and no appraisal. See every hard money opportunity in California or our California hard money lending page.

From the listing. Joshua Tree fixer on nearly 2.5 acres! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home on a permanent foundation offers approximately 1,248 sq. ft. on a spacious 107,593 sq. ft. lot (approx. 219' x 491') surrounded by sweeping desert

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 60217 Belfair Dr: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $159,000
State CA

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$15,900 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Option 1 - Close in 3 days

35% down

No appraisal. Closes like cash.

Cash to close, rough estimate $57,200
Loan at closing $103,350
Rate, interest only 10.5%
Why not. At 35% down the loan would be $103,350, under the $250,000 minimum on the 3-day program.
Option 2 - Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $23,279
Loan at closing $143,100
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a light (under half the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Ten or more completed flips (five in this state) with a 720 score reach 100% financing on this property.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 75% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

60217 Belfair Dr priced at the list price.

ItemOption 1: 35% downOption 2: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYesNo
Buyer down payment$15,900 (10%)$55,650 (35%)
Loan at closing$143,100$103,350
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $56,160Buyer pays $56,160
Total loan$199,260$103,350
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%10.5%
Points1.5 ($2,989)1.5 ($1,550)
AppraisalRequiredNone
Estimated monthly interest$1,659 at full draw$904
Cash to close, rough estimate$23,279$57,200

Rough estimates at the list price of $159,000 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. The no-appraisal option is available in major California markets. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Justin Bouzane, Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices California Realty ((909) 345-0909). To see it or make an offer, contact Justin directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Joshua Tree All California opportunities Hard money lender in California Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in California.

4 bedroom home for sale in Temecula, CACash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$700,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,658 sq ft · Built 1988

"Cash only to be accepted on this one, with no repairs being completed per seller."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $74,610
Listed by Serina Ortiz-Tomlinson, First Team Real Estate
3 bedroom home for sale in Los Angeles, CACash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$675,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,395 sq ft · Built 1938

"ALL-CASH OR HARD-MONEY OFFERS ONLY. NO CONVENTIONAL FINANCING."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $62,775
Listed by Ricardo Curtis, Jacob, Christopher
3 bedroom home for sale in Crestline, CACash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$259,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,680 sq ft · Built 1981

"Cash offers only. Property is not loanable in it's present condition."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $75,600
Listed by Cliff Herington III, HERINGTON REAL ESTATE

Want to buy 60217 Belfair Dr?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified