3299 Moravia Dr, Lithonia, GA: 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

3299 Moravia DrLithonia, Georgia

Lithonia, GA 30038 · MLS 10838081

List price
$175,000
4 bd / 2.5 ba
Bedrooms / baths
1,488 sq ft
Living area
1974
Year built
17,424 sq ft
Lot

"Cash, hard-money, or conventional financing only."

Listed by John Butler RE/MAX Advantage (470) 571-5677

3299 Moravia Dr is a 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Lithonia, Georgia listed at $175,000 with 1,488 square feet, built in 1974. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($17,500), we fund the $66,960 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in Georgia or our Georgia hard money lending page.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 3299 Moravia Dr: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $175,000
State GA

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$17,500 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $25,257
Loan at closing $157,500
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a light (under half the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Ten or more completed flips (five in this state) with a 720 score reach 100% financing on this property.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 75% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

3299 Moravia Dr priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$17,500 (10%)
Loan at closing$157,500
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $66,960
Total loan$224,460
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($3,367)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$1,869 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$25,257

Rough estimates at the list price of $175,000 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by John Butler, RE/MAX Advantage ((470) 571-5677). To see it or make an offer, contact John directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Lithonia All Georgia opportunities Hard money lender in Georgia Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in Georgia.

3 bedroom home for sale in Union City, GACash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$179,900
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,229 sq ft · Built 2000

"Cash or renovation/hard-money financing recommended — not expected to qualify for conventional, FHA, or VA in current condition."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $55,305
Listed by Adam Woodring, Mainstay Brokerage LLC
5 bedroom home for sale in Rex, GAHard money welcome
Street address with a free account
$369,000
5 bd · 2 ba · 2,460 sq ft · Built 1960

"This is a cash-only sale AS IS" for a buyer looking to restore this unique home to its full glory."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $110,700
Listed by Darlena Borders, Sellers Realty LLC

Want to buy 3299 Moravia Dr?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified