2723 Saint Xavier St, Louisville, KY: 4-bedroom, 1-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

2723 Saint Xavier StLouisville, Kentucky

Louisville, KY 40212 · MLS 1729874

List price
$69,900
4 bd / 1 ba
Bedrooms / baths
1,480 sq ft
Living area
1900
Year built

"Property is being marketed to cash/hard-money buyers only."

Listed by Sean S. Williams RE/MAX Premier Properties (502) 727-9784

2723 Saint Xavier St is a 4-bedroom, 1-bath home in Louisville, Kentucky listed at $69,900 with 1,480 square feet, built in 1900. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 20% down ($13,980), we fund the $162,800 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in Kentucky or our Kentucky hard money lending page.

From the listing. * * Attention Investors * * Solid rehab project + separate lot included! Buyer to verify build-ability of the 2nd lot (2725 Saint Xavier). The home needs TLC, but comes equipped with 1,480 SF across 4 Bedrooms, 1 Bath and a layout that would work well for a flip, rental, or BRRRR project. Estimated ARV of $150K - $180K for the home, plus possibility to build next door. Property is being marketed to cash/hard-money buyers only. Buyer to verify all information, including lot dimensions and build-ability, square footage, structural condition, foundation, utilities, zoning, room counts, comparable sales, and intended use. No warranties expressed, written, or implied. Bring all serious offers

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 2723 Saint Xavier St: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $69,900
State KY

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $110 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects20% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment20% down$13,980 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 20% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

20% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $36,532
Loan at closing $55,920
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • The cap of 87.5% of the total cost leaves $15,108 of the renovation for the buyer.
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a heavy (the price or more) renovation: up to 80% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 65% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

2723 Saint Xavier St priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 20% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$13,980 (20%)
Loan at closing$55,920
Full renovation, rough estimate*We fund $147,693
Total loan$203,613
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($3,054)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$1,695 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$36,532

Rough estimates at the list price of $69,900 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $110 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Sean S. Williams, RE/MAX Premier Properties ((502) 727-9784). To see it or make an offer, contact Sean directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Louisville All Kentucky opportunities Hard money lender in Kentucky Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in Kentucky.

1 bedroom home for sale in Louisville, KYCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$64,500
1 bd · 1 ba · 910 sq ft · Built 1925

"Home does need repairs and will not qualify for most traditional financing in it's current state, and as such, is being sold as-is."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $100,100
Listed by Greg Raymer, NextHome, Inc

Want to buy 2723 Saint Xavier St?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified