22 Corman Rd, Mattapan, MA: 3-bedroom, 1-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

22 Corman RdMattapan, Massachusetts

Mattapan, MA 02126 · MLS 73546352

List price
$475,000
3 bd / 1 ba
Bedrooms / baths
2,229 sq ft
Living area
1958
Year built
6,098 sq ft
Lot

"Due to its condition, it is unlikely to qualify for FHA financing, making it best suited for cash or conventional financing."

Listed by Ashley Fuller Coldwell Banker Realty - Weston (781) 488-6604

22 Corman Rd is a 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Mattapan, Massachusetts listed at $475,000 with 2,229 square feet, built in 1958. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($47,500), we fund the $100,305 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in Massachusetts or our Massachusetts hard money lending page.

From the listing. Opportunity is knocking at 22 Corman! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath single-family home is full of potential and waiting for the right buyer to bring it back to its former glory. Beneath the years, you'll find beautiful hardwood floors that offer a glimpse of the home's original charm. Whether you're an investor, contractor, or buyer looking to build sweat equity, this is your chance to transform a solid home into something truly special. The property needs updates and repairs and is being sold as-is. Due to its condition, it is unlikely to qualify for FHA financing, making it best suited for cash or conventional financing. Bring your vision, your toolbox, and your imagination.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 22 Corman Rd: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $475,000
State MA

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$47,500 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $59,807
Loan at closing $427,500
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a light (under half the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Ten or more completed flips (five in this state) with a 720 score reach 100% financing on this property.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 75% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

22 Corman Rd priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$47,500 (10%)
Loan at closing$427,500
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $100,305
Total loan$527,805
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($7,917)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$4,394 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$59,807

Rough estimates at the list price of $475,000 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Ashley Fuller, Coldwell Banker Realty - Weston ((781) 488-6604). To see it or make an offer, contact Ashley directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Mattapan All Massachusetts opportunities Hard money lender in Massachusetts Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in Massachusetts.

3 bedroom home for sale in Hopedale, MACash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$199,999
3 bd · 1 ba · 720 sq ft · Built 1850

"Here is your fixer-upper with solid potential and will likely not qualify for conventional financing."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $79,200
Listed by Catherine Walsh, Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton
5 bedroom home for sale in Allston, MACash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$699,900
5 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,356 sq ft · Built 1889

"This house will not qualify for conventional financing."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $149,160
Listed by Linda Champion, CUE Realty

Want to buy 22 Corman Rd?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified