6741 Strathmore Rd, North Chesterfield, VA: 4-bedroom, 1-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

6741 Strathmore RdNorth Chesterfield, Virginia

North Chesterfield, VA 23237 · MLS 2626322

List price
$230,000
4 bd / 1 ba
Bedrooms / baths
1,238 sq ft
Living area
1946
Year built
9,801 sq ft
Lot

"CASH OFFERS ONLY with No Contingencies."

Listed by Daisy Bingham Long & Foster REALTORS (804) 475-6396

6741 Strathmore Rd is a 4-bedroom, 1-bath home in North Chesterfield, Virginia listed at $230,000 with 1,238 square feet, built in 1946. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($23,000), we fund the $55,710 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in Virginia or our Virginia hard money lending page.

From the listing. Investor Special Opportunity! This 4 Bedroom - 1 Bath Home Situated on a Double Sized Lot is Priced to Sell & Ready for Renovations. Strong Bones with Clear Upside Potential. CASH OFFERS ONLY with No Contingencies. This Property is NOT Eligible for Traditional Financing & will not Qualify for FHA, VA or Conventional Loans. HOME SOLD-AS-IS.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 6741 Strathmore Rd: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $230,000
State VA

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$23,000 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $31,331
Loan at closing $207,000
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a light (under half the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Ten or more completed flips (five in this state) with a 720 score reach 100% financing on this property.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 75% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

6741 Strathmore Rd priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$23,000 (10%)
Loan at closing$207,000
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $55,710
Total loan$262,710
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($3,941)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$2,187 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$31,331

Rough estimates at the list price of $230,000 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Daisy Bingham, Long & Foster REALTORS ((804) 475-6396). To see it or make an offer, contact Daisy directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in North Chesterfield All Virginia opportunities Hard money lender in Virginia Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in Virginia.

3 bedroom home for sale in Norfolk, VACash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$200,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,360 sq ft · Built 1949

"Sold as-is, where-is. Cash or hard money only."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $61,200
Listed by Deanna Jones, Own Real Estate LLC
2 bedroom home for sale in Portsmouth, VACash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$174,950
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,122 sq ft · Built 1972

"Due to condition, will not qualify for a standard mortgage loan. Cash or a rehab loan only."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $123,420
Listed by Judy Farris, Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.
3 bedroom home for sale in Norfolk, VAHard money welcome
Street address with a free account
$325,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,864 sq ft · Built 1910

"Cash or rehab loans only."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $83,880
Listed by Greg Covington, Shaffer Realty LLC

Want to buy 6741 Strathmore Rd?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified