2208 E Terrace St, Seattle, WA: 2-bedroom, 1-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

2208 E Terrace StSeattle, Washington

Seattle, WA 98122 · MLS 2591786

List price
$599,999
2 bd / 1 ba
Bedrooms / baths
1,100 sq ft
Living area
1900
Year built

"Ideal candidate for cash buyers, hard money, or rehabilitation financing."

Listed by Lani Girvan CnR Realty (206) 656-8529

2208 E Terrace St is a 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in Seattle, Washington listed at $599,999 with 1,100 square feet, built in 1900. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($60,000), we fund the $49,500 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in Washington or our Washington hard money lending page.

From the listing. Prime sweat-equity and value-add opportunity in Seattle's Central District. Rare, completely level ~3,000 sq ft lot, classic two-story home with 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a full unfinished basement. Lowrise 2 M zoning. Property is sold strictly AS-IS with no repairs or concessions from seller. Ideal candidate for cash buyers, hard money, or rehabilitation financing.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 2208 E Terrace St: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $599,999
State WA

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$60,000 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $73,232
Loan at closing $539,999
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a light (under half the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Ten or more completed flips (five in this state) with a 720 score reach 100% financing on this property.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 75% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

2208 E Terrace St priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$60,000 (10%)
Loan at closing$539,999
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $49,500
Total loan$589,499
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($8,842)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$4,908 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$73,232

Rough estimates at the list price of $599,999 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Lani Girvan, CnR Realty ((206) 656-8529). To see it or make an offer, contact Lani directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Seattle All Washington opportunities Hard money lender in Washington Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in Seattle.

2 bedroom home for sale in Seattle, WACash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$255,000
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,151 sq ft · Built 1980

"Cash offers only."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $51,795
Listed by Nolan Vance, Concierge Real Estate Partners
3 bedroom home for sale in Seattle, WACash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$1,199,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,420 sq ft · Built 1948

"Some work had been started by previous owners so home is available to cash or hard money buyers only."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $108,900
Listed by Andrea Clibborn, SASH Realty
3 bedroom home for sale in Seattle, WAHard money welcome
Street address with a free account
$599,999
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,920 sq ft · Built 1967

"Cash preferred, with a 30-day closing timeline."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $131,400
Listed by Suzanne Scott, Real Broker LLC

Want to buy 2208 E Terrace St?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified